Teddy Ibing

Teddy Ibing

Real Name:
Wolfgang Ibing
Profile:
German drummer and singer, born 10 August 1948 in Bergen an der Dumme, Germany.
In Groups:
Variations:

Teddy Ibing Discography

Vocals

Truck Stop (2) Truck Stop (2) - Bitte Recht Freundlich... (Album) Nature (2) Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Truck Stop (2) Truck Stop (2) - Truck Stop (Album) Nature (2), HÖR ZU Germany 1980 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Truck Stop (2) Truck Stop (2) - Can't Stop Truck Stop (Album) Telefunken, Buddah Records Germany 1974 Sell This Version
6305 307 Hans Scheibner Hans Scheibner - Was In Achterndiek In Der Nacht Geschieht (De Fischer Un Sin Fru) - Sartirische Lieder(LP, Album) Philips 6305 307 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Truck Stop (2) Truck Stop (2) - Zuhause (Album) Nature (2) Germany 1977 Sell This Version
660.080 Truck Stop (2) Truck Stop (2) - Zuhause(Cass, Album) Nature (2) 660.080 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Truck Stop (2) Truck Stop (2) - Auf Achse (Album) Nature (2) Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Axel Zwingenberger Axel Zwingenberger - Boogie Woogie Breakdown (Album) Telefunken, Telefunken Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Truck Stop (2) Truck Stop (2) - Bitte Recht Freundlich... (Album) Nature (2) Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Truck Stop (2) Truck Stop (2) - Truck Stop (Album) Nature (2), HÖR ZU Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Truck Stop (2) Truck Stop (2) - Die Cowboys (Album) Nature (2) Germany 1981 Sell This Version
835 641-1, 835 642-1, 835 643-1 Truck Stop (2) Truck Stop (2) - Fest Im Sattel(2xLP, Album) Metronome, Metronome, Metronome 835 641-1, 835 642-1, 835 643-1 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
835 641-1 Truck Stop (2) Truck Stop (2) - Fest Im Sattel(2xLP, Album, W/Lbl) Metronome 835 641-1 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Truck Stop (2) Truck Stop (2) - Arizona (Album) Metronome Germany 1990 Sell This Version
0660.203 Truck Stop (2) Truck Stop (2) - Take It Easy, Altes Haus - Unsere Deutschen Erfolge(Cass, Comp) Nature (2) 0660.203 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
79 834 8 Rolf Zuckowski Mit Seinen Großen Und Kleinen Freunden* Rolf Zuckowski Mit Seinen Großen Und Kleinen Freunden* - Dezemberträume(CD, Album) Musik Für Dich, Polydor 79 834 8 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Truck Stop (2) Truck Stop (2) - Heiß Wie Chili (Album) Metronome Europe 1994 Sell This Version
74321 47878 2 Truck Stop (2) Truck Stop (2) - Hände Hoch!(CD, Album) Ariola 74321 47878 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
06025 3748279 Hannes Wader Nach Hamburg Hannes Wader - Trotz Alledem (Lieder Aus 50 Jahren 1962-2012)(2xCD, Comp, RM) Mercury, Universal Music Group 06025 3748279 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
405380430616 Truck Stop (2) Truck Stop (2) - Männer Sind So(CD, Album) TELAMO 405380430616 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Truck Stop (2) Jana (as Ibing) Truck Stop (2) - Bitte Recht Freundlich... (Album) Nature (2) Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Truck Stop (2) Taufschein, Trauschein (as Ibing) and 1 more… Truck Stop (2) - Truck Stop (Album) Nature (2), HÖR ZU Germany 1980 Sell This Version
0030.324 Truck Stop (2) Hätt' Ich Meinen Alten Doch Behalten (as Ibing) Truck Stop (2) - Old Texas Town, Die Westernstadt(7", Single) Nature (2) 0030.324 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Truck Stop (2) Truck Stop (2) - Die Cowboys (Album) Nature (2) Germany 1981 Sell This Version
0030.438 Truck Stop (2) Nein Danke, Ich Rauch' Nicht Mehr Truck Stop (2) - Nein Danke, Ich Rauch' Nicht Mehr(7", Single) Nature (2) 0030.438 Germany 1981 Sell This Version