Tom Shipley

Real Name:
Thomas Shipley
Profile:
American folk guitarist and singer, born 1 April 1941 in Mineral Ridge, Ohio, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Tom Shipley - Down In L.A. album art Brewer & Shipley* Brewer & Shipley* - Down In L.A. (Album) A&M Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Tom Shipley - Weeds album art Brewer And Shipley Brewer And Shipley - Weeds (Album) Kama Sutra US 1969 Sell This Version
Tom Shipley - Tarkio album art Brewer And Shipley Brewer And Shipley - Tarkio (Album, Comp) Kama Sutra US 1970 Sell This Version
Tom Shipley - Shake Off The Demon album art Brewer And Shipley Brewer And Shipley - Shake Off The Demon (Album) Kama Sutra, Kama Sutra US 1971 Sell This Version
KSBS 2039 Tom Shipley - Shake Off The Demon album art Brewer And Shipley Brewer And Shipley - Shake Off The Demon(LP, Album, Promo, Son) Kama Sutra KSBS 2039 US 1971 Sell This Version
Tom Shipley - Rural Space album art Brewer & Shipley* Brewer & Shipley* - Rural Space (Album) Kama Sutra US 1972 Sell This Version
Tom Shipley - ST11261 album art Brewer And Shipley Bound To Fall and 9 more… Brewer And Shipley - ST11261 (Album) Capitol Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Tom Shipley - Welcome To Riddle Bridge album art Brewer & Shipley* Brewer & Shipley* - Welcome To Riddle Bridge (Album) Capitol Records US 1975 Sell This Version
none Tom Shipley - Heartland album art Brewer And Shipley Brewer And Shipley - Heartland(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 1997 Sell This Version
ach 80006 Tom Shipley - Archive Alive! album art Brewer & Shipley* Brewer & Shipley* - Archive Alive!(CD, Album) Archive Recordings ach 80006 US 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Tom Shipley - Down In L.A. album art Brewer & Shipley* Brewer & Shipley* - Down In L.A. (Album) A&M Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Tom Shipley - Weeds album art Brewer And Shipley Brewer And Shipley - Weeds (Album) Kama Sutra US 1969 Sell This Version
Tom Shipley - Tarkio album art Brewer And Shipley Brewer And Shipley - Tarkio (Album, Comp) Kama Sutra US 1970 Sell This Version
Tom Shipley - Shake Off The Demon album art Brewer And Shipley Brewer And Shipley - Shake Off The Demon (Album) Kama Sutra, Kama Sutra US 1971 Sell This Version
KSBS 2039 Tom Shipley - Shake Off The Demon album art Brewer And Shipley Brewer And Shipley - Shake Off The Demon(LP, Album, Promo, Son) Kama Sutra KSBS 2039 US 1971 Sell This Version
Tom Shipley - Rural Space album art Brewer & Shipley* Brewer & Shipley* - Rural Space (Album) Kama Sutra US 1972 Sell This Version
Tom Shipley - ST11261 album art Brewer And Shipley Bound To Fall and 8 more… Brewer And Shipley - ST11261 (Album) Capitol Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Tom Shipley - Welcome To Riddle Bridge album art Brewer & Shipley* Brewer & Shipley* - Welcome To Riddle Bridge (Album) Capitol Records US 1975 Sell This Version
ach 80006 Tom Shipley - Archive Alive! album art Brewer & Shipley* Brewer & Shipley* - Archive Alive!(CD, Album) Archive Recordings ach 80006 US 1997 Sell This Version
none Tom Shipley - Heartland album art Brewer And Shipley Brewer And Shipley - Heartland(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 1997 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Tom Shipley - She's Got The Time (She's Got The Changes) album art The Poor (3) She's Got The Time (She's Got The Changes) The Poor (3) - She's Got The Time (She's Got The Changes) York Records (3) US 1967 Sell This Version
Tom Shipley - For Emily, Whenever I May Find Her album art Glenn Yarbrough Comes And Goes Glenn Yarbrough - For Emily, Whenever I May Find Her RCA Victor Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Tom Shipley - Ricochet album art The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band* Truly Right (as Shipley) The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band* - Ricochet (Album) Liberty US 1967 Sell This Version
KG. 1058 Tom Shipley - She's Got The Time album art The Afex She's Got The Time (as T. Shipley) The Afex - She's Got The Time(7", Single) King Records (4) KG. 1058 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Tom Shipley - Down In L.A. album art Brewer & Shipley* Keeper Of The Keys (as Shipley) and 9 more… Brewer & Shipley* - Down In L.A. (Album) A&M Records US 1968 Sell This Version