Lyndon B. Johnson

Real Name:
Lyndon Baines Johnson
Profile:
36th President of the United States of America 1963 to 1969.

He was born 27 August 1908 in Stonewall, Texas, USA and died 22 January 1973 in San Antonio, Texas, USA.

Married with Lady Bird Johnson.
Sites:
Variations:

Lyndon B. Johnson Discography Tracks

Albums

TFM 3145 Lyndon B. Johnson - The First Hundred Days A Documentary album art Lyndon B. Johnson The First Hundred Days A Documentary(LP) 20th Century Fox Records TFM 3145 US 1964 Sell This Version
54101 Lyndon B. Johnson - The Basic Issues album art Barry Goldwater, Lyndon B. Johnson Barry Goldwater, Lyndon B. Johnson - The Basic Issues(LP) Purchase Records 54101 US 1964 Sell This Version
E4310, E-4310 Lyndon B. Johnson - Time Of Justice album art Lyndon B. Johnson Time Of Justice(LP) MGM Records, MGM Records E4310, E-4310 US 1965 Sell This Version
CR-1 Lyndon B. Johnson - We Shall Overcome album art Lyndon B. Johnson We Shall Overcome(LP) Markinto Records CR-1 US 1965 Sell This Version
LRP-3396 Lyndon B. Johnson - Mr. President album art Lyndon B. Johnson Mr. President(LP, Album, Mono) Liberty Records, Inc. LRP-3396 US 1965 Sell This Version
Lyndon B. Johnson - Washington Is For The Birds album art Lady Bird Johnson And L.B.J.* Lady Bird Johnson And L.B.J.* - Washington Is For The Birds Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1966 Sell This Version
SW-9405 Lyndon B. Johnson - Speeches album art Lyndon Baines Johnson* Speeches(LP) The Spoken Word SW-9405 USA & Canada 1968 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AS-7500 Lyndon B. Johnson - Dogs Have Always Been My Friends album art Lyndon B. Johnson Dogs Have Always Been My Friends(7") Awani Press AS-7500 US 1975 Sell This Version
EA-8404 Lyndon B. Johnson - Great Speeches In History album art Lyndon Baines Johnson* Great Speeches In History(Flexi, 7", Shape, Cle) Eaton Laboratories EA-8404 US 1976 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Lyndon B. Johnson - LBJ Humor album art Lyndon B. Johnson LBJ Humor(Cass, Comp) L.B.J. Library Audio Visual Collections none US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Lyndon B. Johnson - Listen... album art Henry Helstoski / Richard J. Huges / Lyndon B. Johnson Featuring Kitty Kallen Henry Helstoski / Richard J. Huges / Lyndon B. Johnson Featuring Kitty Kallen - Listen...(Flexi, S/Sided) Allied Creative Services none US Unknown Sell This Version