Lyndon B. Johnson

Lyndon B. Johnson

Real Name:
Lyndon Baines Johnson
Profile:
36th President of the United States of America 1963 to 1969.

He was born 27 August 1908 in Stonewall, Texas, USA and died 22 January 1973 in San Antonio, Texas, USA.

Married with Lady Bird Johnson.
Sites:
Variations:

Lyndon B. Johnson Discography Tracks

Albums

TFM 3145 Lyndon B. Johnson The First Hundred Days A Documentary(LP) 20th Century Fox Records TFM 3145 US 1964 Sell This Version
54101 Barry Goldwater, Lyndon B. Johnson Barry Goldwater, Lyndon B. Johnson - The Basic Issues(LP) Purchase Records 54101 US 1964 Sell This Version
E4310, E-4310 Lyndon B. Johnson Time Of Justice(LP) MGM Records, MGM Records E4310, E-4310 US 1965 Sell This Version
CR-1 Lyndon B. Johnson We Shall Overcome(LP) Del Moral Records CR-1 US 1965 Sell This Version
LRP-3396 Lyndon B. Johnson Mr. President(LP, Album, Mono) Liberty Records, Inc. LRP-3396 US 1965 Sell This Version
Lady Bird Johnson And L.B.J.* Lady Bird Johnson And L.B.J.* - Washington Is For The Birds Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1966 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AS-7500 Lyndon B. Johnson Dogs Have Always Been My Friends(7") Awani Press AS-7500 US 1975 Sell This Version
EA-8404 Lyndon Baines Johnson* Great Speeches In History(Flexi, 7", Shape, Cle) Eaton Laboratories EA-8404 US 1976 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Lyndon B. Johnson LBJ Humor(Cass, Comp) L.B.J. Library Audio Visual Collections none US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Henry Helstoski / Richard J. Huges / Lyndon B. Johnson Featuring Kitty Kallen Henry Helstoski / Richard J. Huges / Lyndon B. Johnson Featuring Kitty Kallen - Listen...(Flexi, S/Sided) Allied Creative Services none US Unknown Sell This Version