Jim Stringer

Jim Stringer

Real Name:
James E. Stringer
Profile:
Born in Fort Scott, Kansas in 1948. Member of The Upside Dawn, Tide, The Novellas, The Stringers, The Regnirts, Git Gone, and The Austin Music Band.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jim Stringer Discography

Compilations

EP2-D Various Love A Little More (Of The Way I Am) Various - Edges From The Postcard 2(2xCD, Comp) P2 Records EP2-D US 1998 Sell This Version
99042 Various I Feel Better (Since You're Gone) Various - Edges From The Postcard 3(CD, Comp) Hayden's Ferry Records 99042 US 1999 Sell This Version
20052 Various The Truth (As We Know It) (as Jim Stringer & The AM Band) Various - Edges From The Postcard 4(CD, Comp) Hayden's Ferry Records 20052 US 2000 Sell This Version