Graham Butt

Real Name:
Graham Anthony Butt
Profile:
Gizz Butt (born Graham Anthony Butt, 3 August 1966, Manchester, England) is a British musician.
He was the live guitarist for The Prodigy in the late 1990s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

BOOK 2 Graham Butt - Senseless Violence EP album art Destructors Destructors - Senseless Violence EP(7", EP) Carnage Records BOOK 2 UK 1982 Sell This Version
88561-8134-1 Graham Butt - Where Legend Began album art English Dogs English Dogs - Where Legend Began (Album) Combat Core 88561-8134-1 US 1986 Sell This Version
none Graham Butt - None But The Brave album art War Dance In Time (as Gizz Butt) and 2 more… War Dance - None But The Brave(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (War Dance Self-released) none UK 1988 Sell This Version
none Graham Butt - A Short Sharp Shock album art War Dance War Dance - A Short Sharp Shock(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (War Dance Self-released) none UK 1988 Sell This Version
CMFT 1 Graham Butt - UK Thrash Assault album art Various Against The Grain (as Graham 'Gizz' Butt) and 1 more… Various - UK Thrash Assault(LP, Comp) C.M.F.T. Productions CMFT 1 UK 1989 Sell This Version
TUNE 22 Graham Butt - The Beyond Within album art Sundance (21) Sundance (21) - The Beyond Within(LP, Album) Loony Tunes Records TUNE 22 UK 1990 Sell This Version
IR-C-053, SPV 084-53632 CD Graham Butt - All The World's A Rage album art English Dogs English Dogs - All The World's A Rage (Album) Impact Records (4), SPV GmbH IR-C-053, SPV 084-53632 CD Europe 1995 Sell This Version
RRCD006, RRCD 006 Graham Butt - What A Wonderful Feeling... ...To Be Fucked By Everyone album art English Dogs English Dogs - What A Wonderful Feeling... ...To Be Fucked By Everyone(CD, EP) Retch Records, Retch Records RRCD006, RRCD 006 UK 1995 Sell This Version
MOSH 186 LP Graham Butt - Great Adventure Cigar album art Janus Stark Dynamo (as Gizz) and 9 more… Janus Stark - Great Adventure Cigar (Album) Earache, Earache, Earache MOSH 186 LP UK 1998 Sell This Version
RRCD017 Graham Butt - I've Got A Gun! Live In Helsinki album art English Dogs English Dogs - I've Got A Gun! Live In Helsinki(CD, Album) Retch Records RRCD017 UK 1999 Sell This Version
CHAOSCD001 Graham Butt - Pulse album art Down River Nation Down River Nation - Pulse(CD, Album) Chaosphere Recordings CHAOSCD001 Portugal 1999 Sell This Version
RRCD024 Graham Butt - This Is Not A War album art English Dogs English Dogs - This Is Not A War(CD, Comp) Retch Records RRCD024 UK 2002 Sell This Version
MSR15 Graham Butt - Live Cheap CD album art Atwar (2) / Cell Block 5 Atwar (2) / Cell Block 5 - Live Cheap CD(CD, Album) Malt Soda Recordings MSR15 US 2003 Sell This Version
GUTCD24 Graham Butt - Louder Than The Crowd album art Various Born Freaks (as Gizz Butt) Various - Louder Than The Crowd(2xCD, Comp) Gut Records GUTCD24 UK 2003 Sell This Version
SPV 085-69592 CD Graham Butt - The Wolves Are Hungry album art The More I See The More I See - The Wolves Are Hungry(CD, Album) Steamhammer SPV 085-69592 CD Europe 2004 Sell This Version
RR 8251-2 Graham Butt - Ascendancy album art Trivium A Gunshot To The Head Of Trepidation (as Gizz Butt) Trivium - Ascendancy (Album) Roadrunner Records RR 8251-2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
TR 180 CD Graham Butt - The Unholy Feast album art The More I See The More I See - The Unholy Feast(CD, Album) Transcend Media Group TR 180 CD UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
002, PAR 002 Graham Butt - Speed Up The Death Process album art The Desecrators* The Desecrators* - Speed Up The Death Process(LP, Album, Ltd, RE) Pro-Anti Records, Pro-Anti Records 002, PAR 002 Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
MOSH499CD, 5507-2 Graham Butt - The Disappearing Humans album art The More I See The More I See - The Disappearing Humans(CD, Album) Earache, Century Media MOSH499CD, 5507-2 US 2013 Sell This Version
CANDLE 458CD Graham Butt - The Thing With Two Heads album art English Dogs English Dogs - The Thing With Two Heads(CD, Album) Candlelight Records CANDLE 458CD UK 2014 Sell This Version
AFM 544-9 Graham Butt - A Century In The Curse Of Time album art Pyogenesis Pyogenesis - A Century In The Curse Of Time (Album) AFM Records AFM 544-9 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
AFM 608-6 Graham Butt - A Kingdom To Disappear album art Pyogenesis Pyogenesis - A Kingdom To Disappear (Album) AFM Records AFM 608-6 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
RUBBISHCD023 Graham Butt - Signing On Again album art The Dole The Dole - Signing On Again(CD, Comp, Ltd) Bin Liner Records RUBBISHCD023 UK 2021 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

kill 2, KILL 2, Kill 2 Graham Butt - Religion!There Is No Religion! album art Destructors..* Destructors..* - Religion!There Is No Religion!(7") Carnage Benelux, Carnage Benelux, Carnage Benelux kill 2, KILL 2, Kill 2 UK 1982 Sell This Version
BOOK 2 Graham Butt - Senseless Violence EP album art Destructors Destructors - Senseless Violence EP(7", EP) Carnage Records BOOK 2 UK 1982 Sell This Version