Ian Dench

Real Name:
Ian Alec Harvey Dench
Profile:
British songwriter and musician, born 7 August 1964, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, UK.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Ian Dench - They're Here album art EMF Phantasmagoric EMF - They're Here (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone, Parlophone Germany 1992 Sell This Version

Vocals

Ian Dench - Cha Cha Cha album art EMF EMF - Cha Cha Cha (Album) Parlophone Canada 1995 Sell This Version
none Ian Dench - Long Live The New Flesh album art EMF EMF - Long Live The New Flesh(DVD-V + Blu-ray) Not On Label none UK 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

OTT 370103 Ian Dench - Hole album art Apple Mosaic Apple Mosaic - Hole(LP, Album) Off The Track Records OTT 370103 France 1988 Sell This Version
1D-0643 Ian Dench - Under The Spell / Halfway There album art Apple Mosaic Apple Mosaic - Under The Spell / Halfway There(7", Promo) DRO 1D-0643 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
Ian Dench - Schubert Dip album art EMF EMF - Schubert Dip (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Ian Dench - Nerve Net album art Brian Eno Ali Click Brian Eno - Nerve Net (Album) Opal Records, Warner Bros. Records Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Ian Dench - Ali Click album art Brian Eno Brian Eno - Ali Click (Maxi) Opal Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Ian Dench - Cha Cha Cha album art EMF EMF - Cha Cha Cha (Album) Parlophone Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Ian Dench - Random album art Various We Are Glass and 1 more… Various - Random (Comp) Beggars Banquet UK 1997 Sell This Version
W506CDDJ Amanda Ghost Amanda Ghost - Filthy Mind(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records W506CDDJ UK 1999 Sell This Version
Ian Dench - Ghost Stories album art Amanda Ghost Amanda Ghost - Ghost Stories (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Ian Dench - Here With Me album art Dido Here With Me (Lukas Burton Mix) Dido - Here With Me (Single, Maxi) Arista US 2000 Sell This Version
wij 125cd Ian Dench - Happiness album art Whistler Whistler - Happiness(CD, Single) Wiiija Records wij 125cd UK 2000 Sell This Version
WIJCD1112 Ian Dench - Faith In The Morning album art Whistler Whistler - Faith In The Morning(CD, Album) Wiiija Records WIJCD1112 UK 2000 Sell This Version
74321-90470-2 Ian Dench - No Angel album art Dido Here With Me (Lukas Burton Mix) Dido - No Angel(CD, Album, RE + CD, Enh + Ltd) Cheeky Records, Arista, BMG 74321-90470-2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Ian Dench - Just Me album art Tina Arena Woman Tina Arena - Just Me (Album) Columbia Europe 2001 Sell This Version
RMG 1261 MP3 Ian Dench - MP3 Collection (CD 2) album art Brian Eno Ali Click Brian Eno - MP3 Collection (CD 2)(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) RMG Records RMG 1261 MP3 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
Ian Dench - Tattoo album art Jordin Sparks Jordin Sparks - Tattoo (Single) 19 Recordings, Jive, Zomba Label Group, Sony BMG Music Entertainment US 2007 Sell This Version
Ian Dench - Jordin Sparks album art Jordin Sparks Tattoo Jordin Sparks - Jordin Sparks (Album) 19 Recordings, Jive Indonesia 2007 Sell This Version
Ian Dench - I Am... Sasha Fierce album art Beyoncé Ave Maria Beyoncé - I Am... Sasha Fierce (Album) Music World Music (2), Columbia US 2008 Sell This Version
Ian Dench - My Way album art Ian Brown Ian Brown - My Way (Album) Fiction Records, Fiction Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
BVCP 40063 Ian Dench - Battlefield album art Jordin Sparks Tattoo Jordin Sparks - Battlefield(CD, Album) Jive BVCP 40063 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
88697579252 Ian Dench - Old Tyme Religion album art Hugo* Hugo* - Old Tyme Religion(CD, Album) Roc Nation 88697579252 US 2011 Sell This Version
3731631 Ian Dench - Before I Sleep album art Bo Bruce Echoes and 1 more… Bo Bruce - Before I Sleep(CD, Album) Mercury 3731631 UK 2013 Sell This Version