Selda

Real Name:
Selda Zenker (Demirbas)
Profile:
born 24. May 1974 as Selda Demirbas in Duisburg, Germany.
Female Solo Singer. Dance-, Electro House-, NuDisco Music
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Selda

Singles & EPs

CONYA 013 Selda - Don't Know album art Ooze Feat. Selda Ooze Feat. Selda - Don't Know(12", Single) Conya CONYA 013 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
TIGER 79 Selda - 100% Pure Love album art Selda 100% Pure Love(12") Tiger Records TIGER 79 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
TIGER 111 Selda - Use Your Head album art Selda Use Your Head(12") Tiger Records TIGER 111 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
TIGER325R Selda - Lift Your Hands Up album art Selda Lift Your Hands Up(4xFile, WAV, Single) Tiger Records TIGER325R Germany 2011
TIGER749 Selda - Don't Call Me Baby album art Whizzkids feat. Selda Whizzkids feat. Selda - Don't Call Me Baby(3xFile, MP3, Single) Tiger Records TIGER749 Germany 2013
10110442 Selda - Don't Look Any Further album art Moomicoo Feat. Selda Moomicoo Feat. Selda - Don't Look Any Further(6xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Sounds United 10110442 Germany 2016

Miscellaneous

none Selda - Desire album art Velozity Ft. Selda Velozity Ft. Selda - Desire(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2016 Sell This Version
ATTR337BP Selda - Close To You (Ben & Johnson Remix) album art Selda Close To You (Ben & Johnson Remix)(File, WAV) Attractive ATTR337BP Germany 2016
HSC021 Selda - The Rain album art Selda The Rain(2xFile, WAV) House Society (2) HSC021 Germany 2016
10127718 Selda - Who's Gonna Kiss That Man album art Moomicoo Feat. Selda Moomicoo Feat. Selda - Who's Gonna Kiss That Man(7xFile, MP3, 320) Sounds United 10127718 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2017

Reviews

Add Review

Rubina74

Rubina74

December 14, 2015
edited over 3 years ago
Selda started making her own way as a solo artist and later extended her vocal range by singing on various Dance-, Electro- and also House-Music productions.

The list of projects, labels and producers she has worked with in the past years reads like a “Who’s Who” of the dance and club music scene: Bellini, Loona, Fragma, Paffendorf, Project Aura (Soundtrack “Pura Vida Ibiza”), Angels (an act in Japan), Ramon Zenker, Gottfried Engels, Alex Christensen, DJ Jesus Luz, Sinan Mercenk, Dirk & Marco Duderstadt, Jesus Luz, Jens O., Groovemaster K., Torsten Stenzel, Tiger Records, No Respect Records, Yawa Recordings, just to name a few .....

In addition to her studio work, Selda has performance at many events and live shows in various House Clubs and countries:
Selda reached with her first solo Single “100% Pure Love” into the Top 10 of all the Dance Charts and she even entered the official German Top 100 Single Charts! She has, as one of the first female vocalists, created a new style of music that can be called “Electro-Vocal-House”.

Videos (17) Edit