Sir Lancelot

Sir Lancelot

Real Name:
Lancelot Victor Edward Pinard
Profile:
Calypso singer - songwriter - actor

Born on 24 May 1903 in Cumuto,Trinidad
Died on 12 March 2001, in Anaheim, California
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a893310]

Artist

Sir Lancelot Discography Tracks

Albums

MG 25159 Sir Lancelot Calypso(10") Mercury MG 25159 US 1952 Sell This Version
FLP 1216 Sir Lancelot Calypso(LP, Album) Fiesta FLP 1216 US 1959 Sell This Version
K-126 Sir Lancelot Calypso(3xShellac, 10", Album) Keynote Recordings (2) K-126 US Unknown Sell This Version
LYRCD 7406 Sir Lancelot The Legendary Sir Lancelot - Calypso Of The West Indies And Ballads Of The Caribbean(CD, Album) Lyrichord LYRCD 7406 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MEP 14041 Sir Lancelot Calypso(7", EP) Mercury MEP 14041 France 1954 Sell This Version
45-077 Sir Lancelot Karange / Mary Ann(7") Fiesta 45-077 US 1957 Sell This Version
CT-LP-101-2 Sir Lancelot, Chino Ortiz And The Trinidad Serenaders, Volunteers Singers-Percussionists Sir Lancelot, Chino Ortiz And The Trinidad Serenaders, Volunteers Singers-Percussionists - Calypso(10", EP, Mono) Concerteum CT-LP-101-2 France Unknown Sell This Version
CT-1101 Sir Lancelot And The Volunteers (8) Sir Lancelot And The Volunteers (8) - Oken Karange(10") Crest Recordings CT-1101 US Unknown Sell This Version
4405 Sir Lancelot Matilda / Marianne(7", RE) ERA Records 4405 Unknown Sell This Version
EP-1-3106 Sir Lancelot And The Caribbean Serenaders* Sir Lancelot And The Caribbean Serenaders* - Calypso Volume 14(7", EP) Mercury EP-1-3106 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Sir Lancelot Trinidad Is Changing (Comp) Heritage (2) UK 1988 Sell This Version
46 040 LPHM The Tower Islanders, Sir Lancelot The Tower Islanders, Sir Lancelot - Calypso(LP, Comp, Mono) Polydor 46 040 LPHM Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit