Autry Inman

Real Name:
Robert Autry Inman
Profile:
American country and rockabilly musician born January 6, 1929 in Florence, Alabama and died September 6, 1988. Inman was inducted into the Alabama Music Hall of Fame.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

107 Autry Inman - Autry Inman At The Frontier Club album art Autry Inman Autry Inman At The Frontier Club(LP, Album, RE) Sims Records 107 US 1963 Sell This Version
S7022 Autry Inman - Autry Inman album art Autry Inman Autry Inman(LP, Album) Mountain Dew S7022 US 1963 Sell This Version
JGM 2055 Autry Inman - Riscoteque Saturday Night Vol. 1 album art Autry Inman Riscoteque Saturday Night Vol. 1 (Album) Jubilee JGM 2055 US 1964 Sell This Version
BN 26428 Autry Inman - Ballad Of Two Brothers album art Autry Inman Ballad Of Two Brothers(LP) Epic BN 26428 US 1968 Sell This Version
JGS 8024 Autry Inman - Autry Inman album art Autry Inman Autry Inman (Album) Jubilee JGS 8024 US 1969 Sell This Version
No.TH111 Autry Inman - The Golf Game album art Autry Inman The Golf Game(8-Trk, MiniAlbum) Thousand records,Inc No.TH111 1972 Sell This Version
G-1464 Autry Inman - Songs Of Inspiration album art Wally Fowler / The Oak Ridge Quartet / The Sunshine Boys* / Autry Inman Wally Fowler / The Oak Ridge Quartet / The Sunshine Boys* / Autry Inman - Songs Of Inspiration (Album) Guest Star G-1464 US Unknown Sell This Version
LS 102, 102 Autry Inman - Adults Only With Autry Inman At The Frontier Club album art Autry Inman Adults Only With Autry Inman At The Frontier Club(LP) Lakeside Records (5), Lakeside Records (5) LS 102, 102 US Unknown Sell This Version
GS-1450 Autry Inman - Country Gospel album art Autry Inman Country Gospel(LP, Album) Guest Star GS-1450 US Unknown Sell This Version
G 1438 Autry Inman - Great Country & Western Singer album art Autry Inman Great Country & Western Singer(LP, Album, Mono) Guest Star G 1438 US Unknown Sell This Version
JGM 2056 Autry Inman - Riscotheque Vol. 2 album art Autry Inman Riscotheque Vol. 2(LP) Jubilee JGM 2056 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

682 Autry Inman - It May Be / You've Got To Leave Those Other Guys Alone album art Autry Inman It May Be / You've Got To Leave Those Other Guys Alone(Shellac, 10") Bullet (2) 682 US 1949 Sell This Version
9-46407 Autry Inman - Let's Take The Long Way Home / I Hope Tomorrow Never Comes album art Autry Inman Let's Take The Long Way Home / I Hope Tomorrow Never Comes Decca 9-46407 US 1952 Sell This Version
28290 Autry Inman - Who Do You Love / Just Smile As You Go By album art Autry Inman Who Do You Love / Just Smile As You Go By Decca 28290 US 1952 Sell This Version
9-28592 Autry Inman - Stop Stallin / I'll Miss My Heart album art Autry Inman Stop Stallin / I'll Miss My Heart (Single) Decca 9-28592 US 1953 Sell This Version
9-28960 Autry Inman - Happy Go Lucky / It Hurts Too Much To Cry album art Autry Inman Happy Go Lucky / It Hurts Too Much To Cry Decca 9-28960 US 1953 Sell This Version
9-28798 Autry Inman - A Dear John Letter / Brown Eyed Baby album art Autry Inman A Dear John Letter / Brown Eyed Baby (Single) Decca 9-28798 US 1953 Sell This Version
9-28629 Autry Inman - Uh-Huh Honey / That's All Right album art Autry Inman Uh-Huh Honey / That's All Right (Single) Decca 9-28629 US 1953 Sell This Version
28778 Autry Inman - Pucker Up album art Autry Inman Pucker Up (Single) Decca 28778 US 1953 Sell This Version
29060 Autry Inman - Under The Moon / Just Reminiscing album art Autry Inman Under The Moon / Just Reminiscing Decca 29060 US 1954 Sell This Version
9-29635 Autry Inman - Tell Me Now / A Friend album art Autry Inman Tell Me Now / A Friend Decca 9-29635 US 1955 Sell This Version
9-29060 Autry Inman - Just Reminiscing album art Autry Inman Just Reminiscing(7", Single) Decca 9-29060 US 1955 Sell This Version
9-29936 Autry Inman - It Would Be A Doggone Lie / Be Bop Baby album art Autry Inman It Would Be A Doggone Lie / Be Bop Baby (Single) Decca 9-29936 US 1956 Sell This Version
9-29690 Autry Inman - Blue Monday / Look Over Your Shoulder album art Autry Inman Blue Monday / Look Over Your Shoulder(7", Single) Decca 9-29690 US 1956 Sell This Version
9-30369 Autry Inman - Footsteps Of The Bride / Your Maiden Name album art Autry Inman Footsteps Of The Bride / Your Maiden Name(7", Promo) Decca 9-30369 US 1957 Sell This Version