Autry Inman

Real Name:
Robert Autry Inman
Profile:
American country and rockabilly musician born January 6, 1929 in Florence, Alabama and died September 6, 1988. Inman was inducted into the Alabama Music Hall of Fame.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

107 Autry Inman - Autry Inman At The Frontier Club album art Autry Inman Autry Inman At The Frontier Club(LP, Album, RE) Sims Records 107 US 1963 Sell This Version
S7022 Autry Inman - Autry Inman album art Autry Inman Autry Inman(LP, Album) Mountain Dew S7022 US 1963 Sell This Version
Autry Inman - Riscoteque Saturday Night Vol. 1 album art Autry Inman Riscoteque Saturday Night Vol. 1 (Album) Jubilee US 1964 Sell This Version
BN 26428 Autry Inman - Ballad Of Two Brothers album art Autry Inman Ballad Of Two Brothers(LP) Epic BN 26428 US 1968 Sell This Version
Autry Inman - Autry Inman album art Autry Inman Autry Inman (Album) Jubilee US 1969 Sell This Version
No.TH111 Autry Inman - The Golf Game album art Autry Inman The Golf Game(8-Trk, MiniAlbum) Thousand records,Inc No.TH111 1972 Sell This Version
Autry Inman - Songs Of Inspiration album art Wally Fowler / The Oak Ridge Quartet / The Sunshine Boys* / Autry Inman Wally Fowler / The Oak Ridge Quartet / The Sunshine Boys* / Autry Inman - Songs Of Inspiration (Album) Guest Star US Unknown Sell This Version
LS 102, 102 Autry Inman - Adults Only With Autry Inman At The Frontier Club album art Autry Inman Adults Only With Autry Inman At The Frontier Club(LP) Lakeside Records (5), Lakeside Records (5) LS 102, 102 US Unknown Sell This Version
GS-1450 Autry Inman - Country Gospel album art Autry Inman Country Gospel(LP, Album) Guest Star GS-1450 US Unknown Sell This Version
G 1438 Autry Inman - Great Country & Western Singer album art Autry Inman Great Country & Western Singer(LP, Album, Mono) Guest Star G 1438 US Unknown Sell This Version
JGM 2056 Autry Inman - Riscotheque Vol. 2 album art Autry Inman Riscotheque Vol. 2(LP) Jubilee JGM 2056 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

682 Autry Inman - It May Be / You've Got To Leave Those Other Guys Alone album art Autry Inman It May Be / You've Got To Leave Those Other Guys Alone(Shellac, 10") Bullet (2) 682 US 1949 Sell This Version
Autry Inman - Let's Take The Long Way Home / I Hope Tomorrow Never Comes album art Autry Inman Let's Take The Long Way Home / I Hope Tomorrow Never Comes Decca US 1952 Sell This Version
Autry Inman - Who Do You Love / Just Smile As You Go By album art Autry Inman Who Do You Love / Just Smile As You Go By Decca US 1952 Sell This Version
Autry Inman - A Dear John Letter / Brown Eyed Baby album art Autry Inman A Dear John Letter / Brown Eyed Baby (Single) Decca US 1953 Sell This Version
Autry Inman - Happy Go Lucky / It Hurts Too Much To Cry album art Autry Inman Happy Go Lucky / It Hurts Too Much To Cry Decca US 1953 Sell This Version
Autry Inman - Stop Stallin / I'll Miss My Heart album art Autry Inman Stop Stallin / I'll Miss My Heart (Single) Decca US 1953 Sell This Version
Autry Inman - Uh-Huh Honey / That's All Right album art Autry Inman Uh-Huh Honey / That's All Right (Single) Decca US 1953 Sell This Version
Autry Inman - Pucker Up album art Autry Inman Pucker Up (Single) Decca US 1953 Sell This Version
Autry Inman - Under The Moon / Just Reminiscing album art Autry Inman Under The Moon / Just Reminiscing Decca US 1954 Sell This Version
Autry Inman - Tell Me Now / A Friend album art Autry Inman Tell Me Now / A Friend Decca US 1955 Sell This Version
Autry Inman - It Would Be A Doggone Lie / Be Bop Baby album art Autry Inman It Would Be A Doggone Lie / Be Bop Baby (Single) Decca US 1956 Sell This Version
9-29690 Autry Inman - Blue Monday / Look Over Your Shoulder album art Autry Inman Blue Monday / Look Over Your Shoulder(7", Single) Decca 9-29690 US 1956 Sell This Version
9-30369 Autry Inman - Footsteps Of The Bride / Your Maiden Name album art Autry Inman Footsteps Of The Bride / Your Maiden Name(7", Promo) Decca 9-30369 US 1957 Sell This Version
47-7173 Autry Inman - Dream Boat / Remember The Night album art Autry Inman Dream Boat / Remember The Night(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-7173 US 1958 Sell This Version

Videos (38) Edit