Real Name:
Tim van Eyken
Profile:
English guitarist and melodeon player, born in Belgium in 1978.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tim Van Eyken Discography Tracks

FROOTCD 027 Tim Van Eyken - fRoots 27 album art Various Fair Ellen Of Ratcliffe Various - fRoots 27(CD, Comp) Folk Roots FROOTCD 027 UK 2006 Sell This Version
PROPERFOLK03 Tim Van Eyken - Folk Awards 2007 album art Various Barleycorn Various - Folk Awards 2007(3xCD, Comp) Proper Records (2) PROPERFOLK03 UK 2007 Sell This Version
ESGCD313 Tim Van Eyken - The Essential Guide To Folk album art Various Gipsy Maid Various - The Essential Guide To Folk(3xCD, Comp + Box) Union Square Music ESGCD313 UK 2007 Sell This Version
SIMPLYCD039 Tim Van Eyken - Simply Folk album art Various Gypsy Maid Various - Simply Folk(4xCD, Comp + Box) Union Square Music SIMPLYCD039 UK 2007 Sell This Version
NSBOX 040 Tim Van Eyken - Beginner's Guide To English Folk album art Various Barleycorn Various - Beginner's Guide To English Folk(3xCD, Comp, Box) Nascente NSBOX 040 UK 2009 Sell This Version
HR012 Tim Van Eyken - The Ballad of Britain album art Various The Seeds Of Love Various - The Ballad of Britain(CD, Album, Comp) Heron Recordings HR012 UK 2009 Sell This Version
TOPIC70 Tim Van Eyken - Three Score & Ten: A Voice To The People album art Various John Barleycorn Various - Three Score & Ten: A Voice To The People(7xCD, Comp) Topic Records TOPIC70 UK 2009 Sell This Version
NSBOX095 Tim Van Eyken - Beginner's Guide To English Folk album art Various Gypsy Maid Various - Beginner's Guide To English Folk(3xCD, Comp, Box) Nascente NSBOX095 UK 2012 Sell This Version