Real Name:
Tim van Eyken
Profile:
English guitarist and melodeon player, born in Belgium in 1978.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tim Van Eyken Discography Tracks

MCRCD5991 Tim Van Eyken - Evolving Tradition album art Various Tralee Gaol / The Chanter (as Van Eyken) Various - Evolving Tradition(CD) Mrs Casey Records MCRCD5991 UK 1995 Sell This Version
TSCD536 Tim Van Eyken - A Dark Light album art Waterson : Carthy* Death And The Lady (as T Van Eyken) and 8 more… Waterson : Carthy* - A Dark Light(CD, Album) Topic Records TSCD536 UK 2002 Sell This Version
HPO 6012 Tim Van Eyken - The Definitive Collection album art Waterson:Carthy Waterson:Carthy - The Definitive Collection(CD, Comp) Highpoint Recordings HPO 6012 UK 2005 Sell This Version
TSCD562 Tim Van Eyken - Holy Heathens And The Old Green Man album art Waterson:Carthy New Year Carol - Residue (as T Van Eyken) and 14 more… Waterson:Carthy - Holy Heathens And The Old Green Man(CD, Album) Topic Records TSCD562 UK 2006 Sell This Version