Jimmy MacDonald

Jimmy MacDonald

Real Name:
John James MacDonald
Profile:
Born May 19, 1906, Dundee, Tayside, Scotland, UK; died February 1, 1991, Glendale, California, USA.

Longtime Disney sound effects wizard, and the voice of Mickey Mouse from 1946 through the early 1980s. Also played drums in the Firehouse Five Plus Two
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: