Joss Whedon

Joss Whedon

Real Name:
Joseph Hill Whedon
Profile:
American screenwriter, comic book author, actor, composer, director, producer and executive-producer, born June 23, 1964 in New York City, New York, USA. Creator and head writer of the well-known television series 'Buffy the Vampire Slayer', 'Angel' and 'Firefly'. Son of Tom Whedon, grandson of John Whedon, brother of Jed Whedon and Zack Whedon.
Sites:

Joss Whedon Discography

Vocals

Various Bad Horse Chorus and 1 more… Various - Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog (Album) Mutant Enemy US 2008 Sell This Version
none Various Heart, Broken and 3 more… Various - Commentary! The Musical(24xFile, MP3) Mutant Enemy none US 2009

Instruments & Performance

Various Various - Buffy The Vampire Slayer "Once More, With Feeling" (Album) Rounder Records UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Various My Lullaby Various - Return To Pride Rock: Songs Inspired By Disney's The Lion King II - Simba's Pride (Album) Walt Disney Records, Walt Disney Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Various Various - Buffy The Vampire Slayer "Once More, With Feeling" (Album) Rounder Records UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
CD-8701 Anthony Stewart Head* + George Sarah Last Time Anthony Stewart Head* + George Sarah - Music For Elevators(CD, Album) B>I>A>B>D> (Beautiful Is As Beautiful Does) CD-8701 US 2002 Sell This Version
Greg Edmonson Firefly - Main Title Greg Edmonson - Firefly (Original Television Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 56272 2 0 Various My Lullaby Various - The Lion King 2 Simba's Pride(CD, Album) Walt Disney Records 0946 3 56272 2 0 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Various Brand New Day and 8 more… Various - Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog (Album) Mutant Enemy US 2008 Sell This Version
none Various Various - Commentary! The Musical(24xFile, MP3) Mutant Enemy none US 2009

Production

Various Various - Buffy The Vampire Slayer (The Album) (Comp) TVT Soundtrax Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Various Various - Buffy The Vampire Slayer "Once More, With Feeling" (Album) Rounder Records UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Various Various - Buffy The Vampire Slayer: Radio Sunnydale - Music From The TV Series (Album, Comp) Virgin, Fox Music, Mutant Enemy Australia 2003 Sell This Version
VSD-6682 David Newman David Newman - Serenity - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Album) Colosseum (2), Varèse Sarabande VSD-6682 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Robert J. Kral Robert J. Kral - Angel - Live Fast Die Never (Music From The Television Series) (Comp, Album) Virgin, Virgin, Fox Music UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
11661-9078-2 Christophe Beck Christophe Beck - Buffy The Vampire Slayer - The Score(CD, Album) Rounder Records 11661-9078-2 US 2008 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

1166190582 Various Various - Buffy The Vampire Slayer "Once More, With Feeling"(HDCD, Album) Rounder Records, Mutant Enemy, Fox Music 1166190582 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
VTCD 697, 7243 5 60602 2 7, 0724356060227 Robert J. Kral Robert J. Kral - Angel - Live Fast Die Never (Music From The Television Series)(CD, Comp) Virgin, Virgin, Fox Music VTCD 697, 7243 5 60602 2 7, 0724356060227 UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
David Newman David Newman - Serenity - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Colosseum (2), Varèse Sarabande US 2005 Sell This Version