Dr. Robert

Real Name:
Bruce Robert Howard
Profile:
British singer and songwriter, born 2 May 1961 in Haddington, Scotland.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

PCCY-00646 Dr. Robert - Realms Of Gold album art Dr. Robert Realms Of Gold (Album) Canyon International PCCY-00646 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
PCCY-00872 Dr. Robert - Bethesda Part One album art Dr Robert* Bethesda Part One (Album) Canyon International, Artbus PCCY-00872 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
ROOTCD 1, rootcd 1 Dr. Robert - Other Folk album art Dr. Robert Other Folk (Album) Artbus, Artbus ROOTCD 1, rootcd 1 UK 1997 Sell This Version
FENCD004 Dr. Robert - Flatlands album art Dr. Robert Flatlands (Album) Fencat FENCD004 UK 1999 Sell This Version
FEN CD005 Dr. Robert - Birds Gotta Fly album art Dr Robert* Birds Gotta Fly (Album) Fencat FEN CD005 UK 2001 Sell This Version
CURCD234 Dr. Robert - Five In The Afternoon album art Dr. Robert & P.P. Arnold Dr. Robert & P.P. Arnold - Five In The Afternoon (Album) Curb Records CURCD234 UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Dr. Robert - Flutes And Bones album art Dr. Robert Flutes And Bones(11xFile, FLAC, Album) Dr. Robert none UK 2012
FEN009CD Dr. Robert - Out There album art Dr. Robert Out There (Album) Fencat FEN009CD UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PT 42598 Dr. Robert - Wait! album art Dr Robert* & Kym Mazelle Dr Robert* & Kym Mazelle - Wait! (Single, Maxi) RCA, RCA PT 42598 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
none Dr. Robert - I've Learnt To Live With Love album art Dr. Robert I've Learnt To Live With Love (Single) Regal Zonophone none UK 1991 Sell This Version
CDRZ 4, 20 4782 2 Dr. Robert - A Simpler Place And Time album art Dr. Robert A Simpler Place And Time (Single) Regal Zonophone, Regal Zonophone CDRZ 4, 20 4782 2 UK 1992 Sell This Version
HVN 4910 Dr. Robert - Circular Quay album art Dr. Robert Circular Quay (Single) Heavenly HVN 4910 UK 1995 Sell This Version
7SPERM 29 Dr. Robert - Pond Life album art Dr. Robert Pond Life (Single) Artbus Ltd. 7SPERM 29 UK 1996 Sell This Version
CDSPERM 28 Dr. Robert - The Coming Of Grace album art Dr Robert* The Coming Of Grace (Single) Permanent Records, Artbus CDSPERM 28 UK 1996 Sell This Version
SROOT 2 Dr. Robert - Halfway To Heaven album art Dr. Robert Halfway To Heaven (Single) Artbus Ltd. SROOT 2 UK 1997 Sell This Version
FEN002 Dr. Robert - Full Moon Fever album art Dr. Robert Full Moon Fever(CD, Single) Fencat FEN002 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
FEN001 Dr. Robert - Staring Down The Bird album art Dr. Robert Staring Down The Bird(CD, Single) Fen Cat FEN001 UK 1999 Sell This Version
FT009-1 Dr. Robert - A Single Summer album art Dr. Robert A Single Summer (Single) Fen Cat FT009-1 UK 2001 Sell This Version
FEN004 Dr. Robert - The Nearly Room album art Dr. Robert The Nearly Room(CD, Single) Fencat FEN004 UK 2001 Sell This Version
FEN005 Dr. Robert - Blue Skies album art Dr. Robert Blue Skies(CD, Single) Fencat FEN005 UK 2001 Sell This Version
CUBC146 Dr. Robert - I Saw Something  album art Dr. Robert & P.P. Arnold Dr. Robert & P.P. Arnold - I Saw Something (CDr, Single, Promo) Curb Records CUBC146 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Sundae Soul 011 Dr. Robert - Heavenly Thing / Realms Of Gold album art Dr. Robert Heavenly Thing / Realms Of Gold(7") Sundae Soul Recordings Sundae Soul 011 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
FEN010 Dr. Robert - A Bottomless Pit  album art Dr. Robert A Bottomless Pit (CDr, Single, Promo) Fencat FEN010 UK 2016 Sell This Version
FEN011 Dr. Robert The Mirrored Lake (Ep)(CDr, Single, Promo) Fencat FEN011 UK 2016 Sell This Version
WSD55 Dr. Robert - Lost In Rasa album art Monks Road Social Feat Dr. Robert Monks Road Social Feat Dr. Robert - Lost In Rasa(CDr, Single, Promo) Wonderfulsound WSD55 UK 2018 Sell This Version