Hans Arp

Hans Arp

Real Name:
Jean Arp / Hans Arp
Profile:
German-French sculptor, painter, poet and abstract artist in other media such as torn and pasted paper, born 16 September 1886 in Strasbourg, France and died 7 June 1966 in Basel, Switzerland.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hans Arp
Arp

Hans Arp Discography

Albums

Hans Arp Hans Arp Liest Hans Arp Verlag Günther Neske Pfullingen Germany 1964 Sell This Version

Compilations

SR 195 Arp* / Schwitters* / Hausmann* Arp* / Schwitters* / Hausmann* - Dada > Antidada > Merz(CD, Comp) Sub Rosa SR 195 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version