Real Name:
Jean Arp / Hans Arp
Profile:
German-French sculptor, painter, poet and abstract artist in other media such as torn and pasted paper, born 16 September 1886 in Strasbourg, France and died 7 June 1966 in Basel, Switzerland.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Hans Arp Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

2A/862 Hans Arp Hans Arp - Hans Arp Liest Hans Arp(10", Ltd, Gat) Verlag Günther Neske Pfullingen 2A/862 Germany 1964 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CSM 1 Seán Ó Riada Sekundenzeiger Seán Ó Riada - Vertical Man(LP) Claddagh Records CSM 1 Ireland 1969 Sell This Version
OM 67006 La Manivelle Der Grosse Derdiedas La Manivelle - Adje Liewer Vater Jetzt Wurr I Musikant... Adieu Père Je Préfère Être Musicien(LP, Album) Omega Studio OM 67006 France 1979 Sell This Version
C&K Vocal & Herci Divadla Labyrint C&K Vocal & Herci Divadla Labyrint - Dadadar (Album) Divadlo Labyrint Czechoslovakia 1992 Sell This Version
DRE 90101 Exvoco* Simultangedichte (1917) Exvoco* - Lautspektakel(CD, Album) Sound-rel DRE 90101 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
C&K Vocal Města C&K Vocal - Démoni A Divoucí Divy (Album) Spojené Náhody s.r.o. Czech Republic 2002 Sell This Version
AS 165 Magda VogelJohn Wolf Brennan Magda VogelJohn Wolf Brennan - sculpted sound(CD, Album) Altrisuoni AS 165 Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version
BW112 Schalter Gerlafingen Schalter Gerlafingen - Holzflug(7") Bug Wan BW112 Switzerland 2016 Sell This Version

Visual

none Tab_ularasa Tab_ularasa - Ragni Giganti(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Bubca Records none Italy 2015 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

2A/862 Hans Arp Hans Arp - Hans Arp Liest Hans Arp(10", Ltd, Gat) Verlag Günther Neske Pfullingen 2A/862 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
5E 063-34484 Erik Bergman II. Schwarze Eier Erik Bergman - Aspekter / Exsultate / Nox / Vier Galgenlieder(LP, Dlx) His Master's Voice 5E 063-34484 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
UTR 4009 Martin Schlumpf Der Serbische Olymp Martin Schlumpf - Swiss Fusion 84 – Live(LP, Album) Unit Records (2) UTR 4009 Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
CTS-P14-2, CTS-P 14-2 Wladimir Vogel Mondträume Wladimir Vogel - Epitaffia Per Alban Berg etc.(CD, Album) Communauté De Travail Pour La Diffusion De La Musique Suisse, Grammont CTS-P14-2, CTS-P 14-2 Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
EKTRO-133 Dutch Futurismo Dutch Futurismo - Festival Of Misfits(CD, Album) Ektro Records EKTRO-133 Finland 2016 Sell This Version
CTS-P14 Wladimir Vogel Mondträume Wladimir Vogel - Epitaffia Per Alban Berg etc.(LP, Gat) Communauté De Travail Pour La Diffusion De La Musique Suisse CTS-P14 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version