Wiga Gabriel

Wiga Gabriel

Real Name:
Wilhelm Ernst Karl Gabriel
Profile:
German composer and publisher, born 8 August 1897 in Berlin-Charlottenburg, Germany, died 21 April 1964.
Sites:
Variations:

Wiga Gabriel Discography

Writing & Arrangement

G-5721 Karkoff-Orchester* Zuerst Ein Schnäpschen Und Dann Ein Küßchen (as Wiga) Karkoff-Orchester* - Zuerst Ein Schnäpschen Und Dann Ein Küßchen / Wenn Du 'Mal In Hawai Bist(Shellac, 8") Derby (3) G-5721 Germany 1930 Sell This Version
G.O. 41 196 Bernhard Ette Und Sein Orchester* / Eric Harden Mit Seinem Tanz-Orchester Sie Hieß Marie ! Und Treu War Sie Bernhard Ette Und Sein Orchester* / Eric Harden Mit Seinem Tanz-Orchester - Leonore / Sie Hieß Marie ! Und Treu War Sie(Shellac, 10") Gloria G.O. 41 196 Germany 1935 Sell This Version
M 6348 Adalbert Lutter Mit Seinem Tanzorchester* In München Steht Ein Hofbräuhaus (as Wiga-Gabriel) Adalbert Lutter Mit Seinem Tanzorchester* - Auf! Auf! Auffi Zum Tanz! / In München Steht Ein Hofbräuhaus(Shellac, 10") Telefunken Musikus M 6348 Germany 1937 Sell This Version
3430 Anna-Lisa Baude / Gösta Jonsson Oh Johanna (as Winga, Gabriel) Anna-Lisa Baude / Gösta Jonsson - Älskling På Vågen / Oh Johanna(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3430 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
DS 1102 Tip-Top Band Åh, Johanna (as Wiga-Gabriel) Tip-Top Band - Åh, Johanna / Hemma I Våran Kåk Dansas Det Lambeth Walk(Shellac, 10") Columbia DS 1102 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
M 6479 Adalbert Lutter Mit Seinem Tanzorchester* Im Schönen Sizilien (as Wiga - Gabriel) Adalbert Lutter Mit Seinem Tanzorchester* - Ich Werde Jede Nacht Von Ihnen Träumen / Im Schönen Sizilien(Shellac, 10") Telefunken Musikus M 6479 Germany 1938 Sell This Version
25-4003 Orchester Will Glahé* In München Steht Ein Hofbräuhaus = (There Is A Hofbrau House In Munich) (as Wiga-Gabriel) Orchester Will Glahé* - In München Steht Ein Hofbräuhaus / Aber Heut Sind Wir Fidel(Shellac, 10") RCA Victor 25-4003 US 1947 Sell This Version
48467 Blasorchester Hanns Steinkopf Blasorchester Hanns Steinkopf - Ein Heller Und Ein Batzen / Schwarzbraun Ist Die Haselnuß(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48467 Germany 1950 Sell This Version
55134 Heinz Erhardt Das Soll Uns Nicht Nochmal Passier'n Heinz Erhardt - Skatpolka / Das Soll Uns Nicht Nochmal Passier'n(Shellac, 10") Austroton 55134 Germany 1952 Sell This Version
Tony Martin (3) Relax Tony Martin (3) - Relax / Caribbean (Single) RCA Victor US 1953 Sell This Version
P 17316 H Mieke Telkamp Wenn Die Hochzeitsglocken Läuten (as Gabriel) Mieke Telkamp - Potpourri No. 1(Shellac, 10") Philips P 17316 H Netherlands 1953 Sell This Version
22 063 Erwin Hartung In München Steht Ein Hofbräuhaus Erwin Hartung - In München Steht Ein Hofbräuhaus / Du Kannst Nicht Treu Sein (7", Single) Polydor 22 063 Germany 1954 Sell This Version
23 041 Friedel Hensch Und Die Cyprys Aha, Sieh' Da Der Feine Max (as Gabriel) Friedel Hensch Und Die Cyprys - Aha, Sieh' Da Der Feine Max / Lieber Wachtmeister(7", Single) Polydor 23 041 Germany 1955 Sell This Version
23 069 Blasorchester "Großer Kurfürst" Wir Sind Die Grünen Jäger (as Gabriel) Blasorchester "Großer Kurfürst" - Wir Sind Die Grünen Jäger(7", Mono) Polydor 23 069 Germany 1955 Sell This Version
23 355 Das Roland-Trio Lass' Dir Doch Zeit (as Gabriel) Das Roland-Trio - Sei Zufrieden(7", Single) Polydor 23 355 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
20 505 EPH, EPH 20 505, 20 505 Mona Baptiste It's Such A Long Time (as Gabriel) Mona Baptiste - Mona Baptiste Presents(7", EP) Polydor, Polydor, Polydor 20 505 EPH, EPH 20 505, 20 505 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
23 397 Friedel Hensch Mit Horst Wende Tanz-Solisten Die Männer, Ja Die Männer (as Gabriel) Friedel Hensch Mit Horst Wende Tanz-Solisten - Aber Der Nowak Läßt Mich Nicht Verkommen(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 23 397 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
518 Die Kleine Terz, Tanzorchester Ernst Jäger* In München Steht Ein Hofbräuhaus (as Gabriel) Die Kleine Terz, Tanzorchester Ernst Jäger* - In München Steht Ein Hofbräuhaus(7") Tempo (2) 518 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
D 18 809 Geschwister Hofmann (2) Vergessen, Verlassen, Verloren (Das Kreuz In Der Wüste) (as Gabriel) Geschwister Hofmann (2) - Vergessen, Verlassen, Verloren (Das Kreuz In Der Wüste)(7") Decca D 18 809 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
23 463 Das Roland-Trio Antje-Maria (as Wiga - Gabriel) Das Roland-Trio - Antje-Maria(7", Mono) Polydor 23 463 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
23 621 Das Roland-Trio ....Und Der Südwind, Der Singt (as Gabriel) Das Roland-Trio - ....Und Der Südwind, Der Singt(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 23 621 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
66 694 De Vrolijke Mijnwerkers Nur Ein Jäger Allein (as Gabriel) De Vrolijke Mijnwerkers - Abschied Der Gladiatoren(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 66 694 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
007 050 Various In München Steht Ein Hofbräuhaus (as Wilhelm Gabriel) Various - Souvenir Aus München - Eine Klingende Erinnerung An Den IX. Internationalen Congress Für Radiologie(10", Comp) Polydor 007 050 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Will Glahe, His Orchestra And Chorus* In München Steht Ein Hofbräuhaus (as Gabriel) Will Glahe, His Orchestra And Chorus* - German Sing-Along (Album) London Records, London Records US 1960 Sell This Version
21 048 EPH, EPH 21 048 Die Münchner Bierzelt-Musikanten In München Steht Ein Hofbräuhaus (as Gabriel) Die Münchner Bierzelt-Musikanten - ... 2, 3, G'Suffa(7", EP) Polydor, Polydor 21 048 EPH, EPH 21 048 Germany 1960 Sell This Version