Nicola Wilke

Nicola Wilke

Real Name:
Liese-Lotte Helene Berta Bunnenberg
Profile:
Also called Lale Andersen-Wilke, Liselott Wilke and Lale Andersen was a German singer and actress. She was born 23 March 1905 in Lehe (now Bremerhaven-Lehe), Germany and died 29 August 1972 in Vienna, Austria.
Aliases:
Variations:

Nicola Wilke Discography

Writing & Arrangement

48453 Lale Andersen Blaue Nacht Am Hafen (Jealous Heart) (as Wilke) Lale Andersen - Wenn Du Kein Mädel Weißt (Good Night, Irene) / Blaue Nacht Am Hafen (Jealous Heart)(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48453 Germany 1951 Sell This Version
48472 Lale Andersen Wenn Die Lindenbäume Blüh'n (My Happiness) (as Wilke) Lale Andersen - Wenn Die Lindenbäume Blüh'n(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48472 Germany 1951 Sell This Version
L 109 Annemarie Gutwell* U. Bruce Low / Annemarie Gutwell* Und Maria V. Schmedes* Zähl' Jedes Sternlein (as N. Wilke) Annemarie Gutwell* U. Bruce Low / Annemarie Gutwell* Und Maria V. Schmedes* - Schlager 1951(Shellac, 10") Harmona L 109 Austria 1951 Sell This Version
48512 Liselotte Malkowsky Durch Paris, Da Fließt Die Seine (La Seine) (as Wilke) Liselotte Malkowsky - Durch Paris, Da Fließt Die Seine (La Seine) / Dein Herz, Chérie (Dernière Nuit)(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48512 Germany 1951 Sell This Version
48689 Lale Andersen Lieselott Vom Weserdeich (as Wilke) Lale Andersen - Lieselott Vom Weserdeich / Leuchtturmlied(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48689 Germany 1952 Sell This Version
Mantovani And His Orchestra Besame Mucho (as Wilke) Mantovani And His Orchestra - Mantovani Plays Tangos (Album) London Records, London Records US 1953 Sell This Version
Petula Clark With The Malcolm Lockyer Orchestra Helpless (as Wilke) Petula Clark With The Malcolm Lockyer Orchestra - The Little Shoemaker / Helpless Polygon UK 1954 Sell This Version
ML 1518, ML-1518 Ludwig Babinski Mit Dem Wiener Rundfunktanzorchester* Good Bye, Good Bye, Die Rosen Sie Blühn Nur Im Mai (Home, On My Ranch) (as Nic Wilke) Ludwig Babinski Mit Dem Wiener Rundfunktanzorchester* - Tanzmelodien(7", Club) Mastertone (2), Grammoclub Ex Libris ML 1518, ML-1518 Switzerland 1954 Sell This Version
Mantovani And His Orchestra Besame Mucho (as Wilke) Mantovani And His Orchestra - Tanghi Con Mantovani - Selezione N. 1 (EP) Decca UK 1955 Sell This Version
LAT 8112, BKL.8112 Emanuel Vardi And His Orchestra Besame Mucho (as Wilke) Emanuel Vardi And His Orchestra - Holiday In South America(LP) Brunswick, Decca LAT 8112, BKL.8112 UK 1956 Sell This Version
7 MW 17-8653 Lale Andersen Südseenacht (Aloahe) (as Wilke) Lale Andersen - Weisse Möwe, Kleine Möwe(7", Single, Mono) Electrola 7 MW 17-8653 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Mantovani And His Orchestra Besame Mucho (as Wilke) Mantovani And His Orchestra - Selection From An Album Of Favourite Tangos (Album) Decca UK 1958 Sell This Version
E 21035, 45-EG 8870 Lale Andersen Liselott Aus Bremerhaven (as Wilke) Lale Andersen - Hein Mück(7", Single, Mono) Electrola, Electrola E 21035, 45-EG 8870 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
9949-45 Susanne Adorjan My Happiness (Immer Will Ich Treu Dir Sein) (as Wilke) Susanne Adorjan - My Happiness (Immer Will Ich Treu Dir Sein)(7", Single) Elite Special 9949-45 Switzerland 1959 Sell This Version
3230 Various Immer Will Ich Treu Dir Sein (as Wilke) Various - Schlagerernte 1959 Eine Revue Der Beliebtesten Tanz- Und Tonfilmschlager(10", Comp) Opera 3230 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
24 011 Erni Bieler My Happiness (Immer Will Ich Treu Dir Sein) (as Wilke) Erni Bieler - My Happiness / Noch Ein Kuss(7", Single) Polydor 24 011 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Lale Andersen Manchmal Träum Ich Vom Kornfeld (as Wilke) Lale Andersen - Ein Schiff Wird Kommen (Single) Electrola, Electrola Germany 1960 Sell This Version
25 007 Gerdi Berg / Joe Baum (2) Und Die Rivieras My Happiness (as Wilke) Gerdi Berg / Joe Baum (2) Und Die Rivieras - My Happiness / Morgen (7", Single) Bertelsmann Schallplattenring 25 007 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
24 466 Margot Eskens Wenn Du Heimkommst (as Wilke) Margot Eskens - Wenn Du Heimkommst / Andalusische Märchen(7", Single) Polydor 24 466 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
P 08 630 L William Greihs Mit Seinem SFB-Tanzorchester* Spiel Mir Eine Alte Melodie (as Wilke) William Greihs Mit Seinem SFB-Tanzorchester* - Beschwingte Tanzmusik(LP, Album, Mono) Philips P 08 630 L Germany 1961 Sell This Version
E 21 961 Lale Andersen Im Roten Licht Der Hafenbar (as Wilke) Lale Andersen - Weiße Möwe, Komm Bald Wieder(7", Single) Electrola E 21 961 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
ULP-502 Lale Andersen Ma Belle, Belle, Belle (as Wilke) and 2 more… Lale Andersen - Songs Of Germany(LP, Comp, Mono) Universe Records (6) ULP-502 US 1961 Sell This Version
Lale Andersen Blaue Nacht, O Blaue Nacht Am Hafen (as Wilke) Lale Andersen - Lili Marlen / Blaue Nacht, O Blaue Nacht Am Hafen (Single) Electrola Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Jet Harris Besame Mucho (as Wilke) Jet Harris - Besame Mucho (Single) Decca UK 1962 Sell This Version
Jet Harris Besame Mucho (as Wilke) Jet Harris - Jet Harris (EP) Decca New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version