Milton Rogers

Real Name:
Milton Adelstein
Profile:
Bandleader, arranger and composer
Born August 21, 1925 in Brooklyn, New York, USA — died August, 1981 in Encino, California, USA
In Groups:
Variations:
[a893883]

Artist

Milton Rogers Discography Tracks

Albums

COCP-34688 Milton Rogers Nanairo no Shiawase (CD, Album, Ltd, Car) Columbia Music Entertainment COCP-34688 Japan 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-16296 Milt Rogers* Let's Go Trippin'(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16296 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-15971 Milt Rogers* French Fries(7", Single) Dot Records 45-15971 US 1961 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit