Red Skelton

Real Name:
Richard „Red“ Bernard Skelton
Profile:
American comedian, born 18 July 1913 in Vincennes, Indiana, USA and died 17 September 1997 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA.
Variations:
Viewing All | Red Skelton
[a893940]

Artist

Red Skelton Discography Tracks

Albums

Red Skelton Conducts Liberty US 1965 Sell This Version
699 Red Skelton Original Radio Broadcasts(LP) Mark56 Records 699 US 1976 Sell This Version
MR-1108 Red Skelton Radio Rogue's Gallery(LP) Radiola MR-1108 US 1980 Sell This Version
CD AJA 5595 Jack Benny, Ronald Coleman, Mel Blanc, Amos 'N Andy, Red Skelton Jack Benny, Ronald Coleman, Mel Blanc, Amos 'N Andy, Red Skelton - Radio Stars Of America(CD, Album) Living Era CD AJA 5595 UK 2005 Sell This Version
LST-7477 Red Skelton Music From The Heart(LP, Album) Liberty LST-7477 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Fred Astaire And Red Skelton / Helen Kane Fred Astaire And Red Skelton / Helen Kane - Medley: My Sunny Tennessee, So Long! Oo-Long, Three Little Words / I Wanna Be Loved By You MGM Records UK 1950 Sell This Version
No number. Red Skelton No title. (12", S/Sided, Promo, Smplr) International Tape Cartridge Corporation No number. UK 1966 Sell This Version
Red Skelton The Pledge Of Allegiance Columbia US 1969 Sell This Version
Fred Astaire, Red Skelton, Anita Ellis, Arlene Dahl Fred Astaire, Red Skelton, Anita Ellis, Arlene Dahl - I Love You So Much/Nevertheless (I'm In Love With You) MGM Records Unknown Sell This Version
Red Skelton Little Babe (Single) MGM Records US Unknown Sell This Version
MGM 6075 Fred Astaire And Red Skelton With MGM Studio Orchestra Conducted By Andre Previn* / Fred Astaire, Red Skelton And Anita Ellis, MGM Studio Orchestra Conducted By Andre Previn* Fred Astaire And Red Skelton With MGM Studio Orchestra Conducted By Andre Previn* / Fred Astaire, Red Skelton And Anita Ellis, MGM Studio Orchestra Conducted By Andre Previn* - Medley / Nevertheless(Shellac, 10") MGM Records MGM 6075 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

854 Red Skelton Three Half-Hour Shows(DVD-V, NTSC) Vina Distributor 854 Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

121 Red Skelton "A New Deadeye" Best Show Of 1950(Cass) Radio Reruns 121 US 1979 Sell This Version
none Red Skelton Red Skelton's Pledge Of Allegiance(Cass) Redskelton.tv none US 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit