Alex S

Real Name:
Alexandre Santos
Profile:
Alex Santos is one of the producers that most contributed to the spread and development of dance music in Portugal when there were very few artists in this area. Like the Underground Sound of Lisbon, The Ozone and OLN, Alex S is a pioneer in this adventure.
Born: 1975 in Coimbra, Portugal
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

FKCD9802, 11.80.7659 Alex S - Urban Dreams Productions album art Alex S.* Urban Dreams Productions(CD, Mixed) Funktástica Records, Vidisco FKCD9802, 11.80.7659 Portugal 1997 Sell This Version
PDA001 Alex S - Oblivion album art Alex Santos* Oblivion(14xFile, MP3, Album) Playground Digital, LAD Publishing & Records PDA001 Portugal 2008

Singles & EPs

Alex S - The Sax Theme album art Alex S & Doctor J Alex S & Doctor J - The Sax Theme (Maxi) Funktástica Records Portugal 1997 Sell This Version
Radio Promo Cd Alex S - Urban Dreams Productions album art Alex S Urban Dreams Productions(CD, EP, Pro) Funktástica Records Radio Promo Cd Portugal 1997 Sell This Version
FK02 Alex S - House & Little Beat Of Funk album art Alex S.* House & Little Beat Of Funk(2x12") Funktástica Records FK02 Portugal 1998 Sell This Version
Alex S - The Fish Night EP album art Alex S The Fish Night EP (EP) Playground Digital Portugal 2001 Sell This Version
Alex S - Senti Sabi album art Alex S & Djazzy Alex S & Djazzy - Senti Sabi Buzzin' Fly Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
Alex S - The Look In Your Eyes album art Alex Santos* & Djazzy Alex Santos* & Djazzy - The Look In Your Eyes STIR15 Recordings Germany 2007 Sell This Version
PDEP001 Alex S - April Third EP album art Alex Santos* April Third EP(File, MP3, EP) Playground Digital, LAD Publishing & Records PDEP001 Portugal 2008
PDEP002 Alex S - The Lost Files - Vol. 1 album art Alex Santos*, Elton Cunha, Djazzy, EC Alex Santos*, Elton Cunha, Djazzy, EC - The Lost Files - Vol. 1(File, MP3, EP) Playground Digital, LAD Publishing & Records PDEP002 Portugal 2009
PDEP003 Alex S - The Lost Files - Vol. 2 album art Diogo Menasso, Alex Santos*, Elton Cunha, Alex Figueira Diogo Menasso, Alex Santos*, Elton Cunha, Alex Figueira - The Lost Files - Vol. 2(File, MP3, EP) Playground Digital, LAD Publishing & Records PDEP003 Portugal 2009
Alex S - Village Vanguard album art Alex Santos* & Chris Woodward Alex Santos* & Chris Woodward - Village Vanguard (EP) Buzzin' Fly Records UK 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PDCLA002 Alex S - The Mystery Of Love album art Alex Santos* & Djazzy Alex Santos* & Djazzy - The Mystery Of Love(File, MP3) Playground Digital PDCLA002 Portugal 2005
STIR1534 Alex Santos* & Djazzy Alex Santos* & Djazzy - The Look In Your Eyes(3xFile, MP3, 320) STIR15 Recordings STIR1534 Germany 2007

Videos (12) Edit