Sandy Wilson (2)

Real Name:
Alexander Galbraith Wilson
Profile:
Born: 19th May 1924 Sale, Cheshire, England
Died: 27th August 2014
British composer and lyricist.
Variations:
Viewing All | Sandy Wilson (2)

Sandy Wilson (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

LOC-1018 RE, LOC-1018 Sandy Wilson (2) - The Boy Friend - A New Musical Comedy Of The 1920's (An Original Cast Recording) album art Sandy Wilson (2), Julie Andrews, Feuer & Martin Sandy Wilson (2), Julie Andrews, Feuer & Martin - The Boy Friend - A New Musical Comedy Of The 1920's (An Original Cast Recording)(LP, RE) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LOC-1018 RE, LOC-1018 US 1955 Sell This Version
Sandy Wilson (2) - The Buccaneer (a musical play) album art Sandy Wilson (2), Kenneth Williams Sandy Wilson (2), Kenneth Williams - The Buccaneer (a musical play) His Master's Voice UK 1955 Sell This Version
Sandy Wilson (2) - Valmouth album art Sandy Wilson (2) Valmouth (Album) Pye Records UK 1958 Sell This Version
LK 4675 Sandy Wilson (2) - Divorce Me, Darling! album art Sandy Wilson (2), Patricia Michael, Philip Gilbert (2), Anna Sharkey, Cy Young (3), Joan Heal Sandy Wilson (2), Patricia Michael, Philip Gilbert (2), Anna Sharkey, Cy Young (3), Joan Heal - Divorce Me, Darling!(LP, Album, Mono) Decca LK 4675 UK 1965 Sell This Version
DS-15009 Sandy Wilson (2) - Divorce Me, Darling! album art Sandy Wilson (2), Patricia Michael, Philip Gilbert (2), Anna Sharkey, Cy Young (3), Joan Heal, Jenny Wren Sandy Wilson (2), Patricia Michael, Philip Gilbert (2), Anna Sharkey, Cy Young (3), Joan Heal, Jenny Wren - Divorce Me, Darling!(LP, Album) Decca DS-15009 UK 1965 Sell This Version
TER 1095 Sandy Wilson (2) - The Boyfriend album art Sandy Wilson (2) The Boyfriend(LP, Album, Gat) TER TER 1095 UK 1984 Sell This Version
TER 1083 Sandy Wilson (2) Call It Love(LP, RE) That's Entertainment Records TER 1083 UK 1985 Sell This Version
CDJAY 1273 Sandy Wilson (2) - Divorce Me, Darling! (Original Cast Recording) [Chichester] album art Sandy Wilson (2) Divorce Me, Darling! (Original Cast Recording) [Chichester](CD, Album) Jay Records (4) CDJAY 1273 UK 1998 Sell This Version
CDJAY 1289 Sandy Wilson (2) - The Boy Friend (Original 1984 London Cast) album art Sandy Wilson (2) The Boy Friend (Original 1984 London Cast)(CD, Album, RE) Jay Records (4) CDJAY 1289 UK 1998 Sell This Version
STAGE 9043 Sandy Wilson (2) - His Monkey Wife / Selections From Aladdin album art Sandy Wilson (2) His Monkey Wife / Selections From Aladdin(CD, Album, RE, RM) Stage Door Records STAGE 9043 UK 2015 Sell This Version
LOC-1018 RE Sandy Wilson (2) The Boy Friend(LP) RCA Victor LOC-1018 RE US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DFE 8614 Sandy Wilson (2) Musical Gems From Divorce Me, Darling(7", EP) Decca DFE 8614 UK 1965 Sell This Version