Yu Aku

Yu Aku

Real Name:
阿久悠
Profile:
Japanese lyricist, poet and author. Born on February 7, 1937, died August 1, 2007.
By far the best-selling songwriter in Japanese popular music history with sales of almost 70 million singles. Wrote lyrics for a vast number of popular Japanese stars including Hibari Misora, Pink Lady, Aki Yashiro, Akiko Wada, Shinichi Mori, Finger 5, Kenji Sawada and many others.
Sites:
Variations:
[a894277]

Artist

Yu Aku Discography Tracks

Compilations

ETHBO 8LP Various Zange No Neuchi Mo Nai (Inst.) Various - Killing Melody - Instrumental Music From Japanese Pinky Violence Movies(LP, Comp, Ltd) Ethbo Music ETHBO 8LP UK 2010 Sell This Version