Archie Frugone

Archie Frugone

Real Name:
Archibaldo Frugone
Profile:
Chilean bassist founder of Viena (brother of Pedro Frugone) who was producer at his own studio El Rancho. Actually relocated to Los Angeles, California since the mid 90's. Born in 17 march 1969 in Santiago.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a894368]

Artist

Archie Frugone Discography Tracks

Vocals

104852, 791560-4 Viena Viena - Viena II(Cass, Album, Whi) EMI, EMI 104852, 791560-4 Chile 1988 Sell This Version
105758 Anachena Anachena - Exhibition(Cass, Album) Estudio D 105758 Chile 1991 Sell This Version
185529284 Anachena Anachena - Sicobélica(Cass, Album, Cle) Musicavision 185529284 Chile 1995 Sell This Version
BTR03 Texas Terri + The Stiff Ones* Texas Terri + The Stiff Ones* - Eat Shit!(CD, Album) Burning Tree Records BTR03 US 1998 Sell This Version
ALIVE 0038 Various Oh Yeah Various - Old Skars And Upstarts(CD, Comp) Alive Records ALIVE 0038 US 1999 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Viena Viena - Viena (Album) EMI, EMI Chile 1987 Sell This Version
105758 Anachena Anachena - Exhibition(Cass, Album) Estudio D 105758 Chile 1991 Sell This Version
185529284 Anachena Anachena - Sicobélica(Cass, Album, Cle) Musicavision 185529284 Chile 1995 Sell This Version
Texas Terri + The Stiff Ones* Texas Terri + The Stiff Ones* - Eat Shit! (Album) Burning Tree Records US 1998 Sell This Version
ALIVE 0038 Various Oh Yeah Various - Old Skars And Upstarts(CD, Comp) Alive Records ALIVE 0038 US 1999 Sell This Version
Texas Terri Bomb!* Oh Yeah! (as Archie and 2 more… Texas Terri Bomb!* - Your Lips ...My Ass! - Special 2010 Tour Edition (Album) TKO Records US 2004 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

105758 Anachena Anachena - Exhibition(Cass, Album) Estudio D 105758 Chile 1991 Sell This Version
Various Try To Quit You Baby (as Archie) Various - Blues Giants (Comp) Castle Communications PLC Europe 1993 Sell This Version
185529284 Anachena Anachena - Sicobélica(Cass, Album, Cle) Musicavision 185529284 Chile 1995 Sell This Version

Production

none Supersordo Supersordo - Supersórdido(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Supersordo Self-released) none Chile 1992 Sell This Version
HR-40 Cleopatras Tráfico De Amor and 1 more… Cleopatras - Cleopatras(LP, Album) Hueso Records HR-40 US 2016 Sell This Version

Technical

none Supersordo Supersordo - Supersórdido(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Supersordo Self-released) none Chile 1992 Sell This Version
185529284 Anachena Anachena - Sicobélica(Cass, Album, Cle) Musicavision 185529284 Chile 1995 Sell This Version
CFA7-4, FUD01 Políticos Muertos Bolero [1993] Políticos Muertos - Políticos Muertos(Cass, Album) CFA (Corporación Fonográfica Autónoma), Furia Discos CFA7-4, FUD01 Chile 1997 Sell This Version
MMT669 Los Tetas Los Tetas - Independiente(CD, Album) Bandera Brothers Music MMT669 Chile 1999 Sell This Version
Prison 124-1 Texas Terri + The Stiff Ones* Texas Terri + The Stiff Ones* - Eat Shit(LP, Album, Ltd, RE, Yel) "I Used To Fuck People Like You In Prison" Records Prison 124-1 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
VEINS 005 Necrodead Necrodead - Frustrated Message(CD, Album, RE) Veins Full of Wrath VEINS 005 Chile 2014 Sell This Version
none Supersordo Supersordo - Lluvia De Piedras(LP, Comp) Miranada Discos, Hachazo none Chile 2014 Sell This Version