Aad van Toor

Aad van Toor

Real Name:
Adriaan Gerard van Toor
Profile:
Dutch musician and actor, born October 30, 1942 in Maassluis (The Netherlands).
Best known as Adriaan the acrobat in Dutch children TV-serie Bassie & Adriaan, with his brother Bas van Toor.
In Groups:
Variations:

Aad van Toor Discography

Vocals

Bassie & Adriaan Bassie & Adriaan - Op Schattenjacht (Album) CNR Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
24.45019 Bassie & Adriaan Bassie & Adriaan - Alle Liedjes Uit Grootmoeders Tijd(DVD, RE, PAL) Bridge Pictures 24.45019 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
24.42024 Bassie & Adriaan Bassie & Adriaan - Op Schattenjacht / En De Verdwenen Schat Hoorspel(2xCD, Album) Adrina Produkties B.V., Bridge Music 24.42024 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
LP-188 Bassie & Adriaan Bassie & Adriaan - Circus(CDr, Album, RE) Fonos LP-188 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

André van Duin Jo Met De Jojo (as A. van Toor) André van Duin - Jo Met De Jojo / Het Bananenlied (Single) CNR Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
André van Duin Jo Met De Jojo (as A.van Toor) André van Duin - De Grootste Successen Van André Van Duin (Comp) CNR, CNR Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
CBS 7935 Het Cocktail Trio* Met De Leidse Sleuteltjes De Krokodil Van Ome Bill (as Adri v. Toort) Het Cocktail Trio* Met De Leidse Sleuteltjes - De Krokodil Van Ome Bill(7", Single) CBS CBS 7935 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
7149695, 7149.695 De Oirschotse Carnavalsvereniging "De Houtwurmen" Met z.d.H Prins Meutel VI Jo Met De Jojo (as A. van Toor) De Oirschotse Carnavalsvereniging "De Houtwurmen" Met z.d.H Prins Meutel VI - 11 + 3 Daverende Carnavals-hits(LP, Comp) Discofoon, Discofoon 7149695, 7149.695 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
1773.40 André van Duin Jo Met De Jojo (as A. van Toor) André van Duin - André Van Duin(LP, Comp, Club) CNR 1773.40 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
André van Duin Jo Met De Jojo (as A. van Toor) André van Duin - André Op Z'n Best (Comp) CNR Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
PTT 0001 André van Duin Family Story (as A.van Toor) André van Duin - André En De Postgiro(LP, Comp, Promo) CNR PTT 0001 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
TN 1181 André van Duin Jo Met De Jojo (as A. v. Toor) André van Duin - 10 Jaar André Van Duin(LP, Comp) K-Tel, CNR TN 1181 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Bassie En Adriaan* Bassie En Adriaan* - Met 18 Liedjes (Album) EMI Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
5N 038-26155 Bassie & Adriaan Bassie & Adriaan - Feest Met Bassie & Adriaan(LP) Bovema Negram 5N 038-26155 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Bassie En Adriaan* Bassie En Adriaan* - Avonturen Met Bassie En Adriaan Bovema Negram Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Bassie & Adriaan Zijn Wij Bij De Politie? (as A.G. v. Toor) and 18 more… Bassie & Adriaan - Bassie & Adriaan Music For Pleasure Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Various Onze Auto Rijdt Op Alcohol (as A. van Toor) Various - De Daverende Dertien Carnaval + 1 Extra (Comp) CNR Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Bassie & Adriaan Bassie & Adriaan - Op Schattenjacht (Album) CNR Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
430.029 Bassie & Adriaan Bassie & Adriaan - De Leukste Liedjes Van Bassie En Adriaan(LP, Album) CNR 430.029 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
2001657 Bassie & Adriaan Bassie & Adriaan - 60 Liedjes Uit Grootmoeders Tijd(CD, Album) CNR Music 2001657 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
2001756 Bassie & Adriaan Wat Laat Je Me Weer Lachen (as A.G. van Toor) and 15 more… Bassie & Adriaan - 16 Zotte Liedjes(CD, Comp) CNR Music 2001756 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
KSP 017 Various Bassie & Adriaan (as A. G. Van Toor) Various - Pipo De Clown En Andere Kinderliedjes(CD, Album) Weton-Wesgram KSP 017 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
2002781 Bassie & Adriaan De Verdwenen Schat Bassie & Adriaan - De Verdwenen Schat(CD) CNR Music, TROS 2002781 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Bassie & Adriaan Bassie & Adriaan - Alle Sinterklaasliedjes Met Bassie & Adriaan (Album) CNR Music Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
BSCD 008 De Buddy's Altijd Blijven Lachen (as A.G. v. Toor) and 2 more… De Buddy's - Hits Voor Kinderen(CD, Album) Disky BSCD 008 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version