Jake One

Real Name:
Jacob Brian Dutton
Profile:
Jacob Dutton, better known as Jake One, is an American hip hop record producer.
Born 11 May 1976 in Seattle, Washington, US.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

RSE0100-1 White Van Music — Jake One Jake One White Van Music (Album) Rhymesayers Entertainment RSE0100-1 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RSE0117-2 The Stimulus Package — Jake One Freeway & Jake One Freeway & Jake One - The Stimulus Package (Album) Rhymesayers Entertainment RSE0117-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Town Biz Mixtape — Jake One Jake One Town Biz Mixtape(CD, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RIK023, SCM112 #PrayerHandsEmoji — Jake One Jake One #PrayerHandsEmoji Rappers I Know, Street Corner Music (2) RIK023, SCM112 US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SJ1001 Seaplane: Deluxe Edition — Jake One Jake One Seaplane: Deluxe Edition (Album) Snare Jordan SJ1001 US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

CON010 No Introduction / No Introdeezy / One Man Band — Jake One Jake One No Introduction / No Introdeezy / One Man Band(12") Conception Records CON010 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LI040201-1 Tale Of The Tape — Jake One Jake One Tale Of The Tape(12") Liquor Barrel Records LI040201-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RSE0099-1 The Truth / Trap Door / Hurt U — Jake One Jake One The Truth / Trap Door / Hurt U(12") Rhymesayers Entertainment RSE0099-1 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none She Makes Me Feel Alright/One Thing — Jake One Freeway, Jake One Freeway, Jake One - She Makes Me Feel Alright/One Thing(CD, Single) Rhymesayers Entertainment none 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

DJ Mixes

none AR-1 — Jake One Jake One AR-1(CDr, Ltd, Mixed) AR Music (2) none US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none AR-4 — Jake One Jake One AR-4(CDr, Mixed) AR Music (2) none US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none AR-3 — Jake One Jake One AR-3(CDr, Ltd, Mixed) AR Music (2) none US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none AR-2 — Jake One Jake One AR-2(CDr, Mixed) AR Music (2) none US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Great Beat Writer (Mix Tape) — Jake One Jake One Great Beat Writer (Mix Tape) Rhymesayers Entertainment none US 2008 Sell This Version