Tom Hofwander

Real Name:
Tom Åke Hofwander
Profile:
Swedish producer and artist, mainly in the reggae music area. Owner and founder or Rub-A-Dub Records and Rub-A-Dub Studio. Born 1954 and died 2012-08-13 in a accident with Veronica Maggio's tourbus in Denmark.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

CBS 26965 Tom Hofwander - Easy Loving album art Calcutta* Calcutta* - Easy Loving(LP, Album) CBS CBS 26965 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CBS 26965 Tom Hofwander - Easy Loving album art Calcutta* Calcutta* - Easy Loving(LP, Album) CBS CBS 26965 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Tom Hofwander - Starvation album art Calcutta Transfer Starvation and 1 more… Calcutta Transfer - Starvation (Single) CBS, CBS Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
CBSA 6366, A 6366 Tom Hofwander - Coconut album art Calcutta Transfer Calcutta Transfer - Coconut(7", Single) CBS, CBS CBSA 6366, A 6366 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
RUBM 02 Tom Hofwander - They Call Me album art Per Tjernberg Per Tjernberg - They Call Me(12", Single) Rub-A-Dub Records RUBM 02 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version

Production

Tom Hofwander - Starvation album art Calcutta Transfer Calcutta Transfer - Starvation (Single) CBS, CBS Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
CBSA 6366, A 6366 Tom Hofwander - Coconut album art Calcutta Transfer Calcutta Transfer - Coconut(7", Single) CBS, CBS CBSA 6366, A 6366 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
CBS 26965 Tom Hofwander - Easy Loving album art Calcutta* Calcutta* - Easy Loving(LP, Album) CBS CBS 26965 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
KRF 8625003 Tom Hofwander - The Blues Don't Get Tired Of Me album art Moment 82 (3) Moment 82 (3) - The Blues Don't Get Tired Of Me(LP) Kelton Records KRF 8625003 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
836428-1, 836 428-1 Tom Hofwander - Aston Reymers Rivaler album art Aston Reymers Rivaler Aston Reymers Rivaler - Aston Reymers Rivaler(LP, Album) Mercury, Mercury 836428-1, 836 428-1 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Tom Hofwander - In Hi-fi album art Laser Jesus Laser Jesus - In Hi-fi (Album) City Records (8) Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
CITY-4 Tom Hofwander - Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go album art Laser Jesus Laser Jesus - Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go(7", Single) City Records (8) CITY-4 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
BBLP 01 Tom Hofwander - Fishermen album art Baba Blues Baba Blues - Fishermen(LP, Album) Baba Blues BBLP 01 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
RUBM 02 Tom Hofwander - They Call Me album art Per Tjernberg Per Tjernberg - They Call Me(12", Single) Rub-A-Dub Records RUBM 02 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
SKRCD-48 Tom Hofwander - Hrm ... Var Det Nå'n Som Sa En Gång Till ???? album art Apopocalyps Apopocalyps - Hrm ... Var Det Nå'n Som Sa En Gång Till ????(CD, Album, Comp) Start Klart Records SKRCD-48 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
RUBCD 12 Tom Hofwander - Tarang album art Bengt Berger Bengt Berger - Tarang(CD, Album) Rub-A-Dub Records RUBCD 12 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version

Technical

SRS 4691 Tom Hofwander - Panama album art Zilverzurfarn Zilverzurfarn - Panama(LP, Album) Silence (3) SRS 4691 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
SLP-2753 Tom Hofwander - Ge Mig Mer album art Ted Ström Ted Ström - Ge Mig Mer(LP) Sonet SLP-2753 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Tom Hofwander - Starvation album art Calcutta Transfer Calcutta Transfer - Starvation (Single) CBS, CBS Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
CBSA 6366, A 6366 Tom Hofwander - Coconut album art Calcutta Transfer Calcutta Transfer - Coconut(7", Single) CBS, CBS CBSA 6366, A 6366 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
CBS 26965 Tom Hofwander - Easy Loving album art Calcutta* Calcutta* - Easy Loving(LP, Album) CBS CBS 26965 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
KRF 8625003 Tom Hofwander - The Blues Don't Get Tired Of Me album art Moment 82 (3) Moment 82 (3) - The Blues Don't Get Tired Of Me(LP) Kelton Records KRF 8625003 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
Tom Hofwander - Hot Salsa Meets Swedish Jazz album art Hot Salsa Hot Salsa - Hot Salsa Meets Swedish Jazz (Album) Amigo Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
836428-1, 836 428-1 Tom Hofwander - Aston Reymers Rivaler album art Aston Reymers Rivaler Aston Reymers Rivaler - Aston Reymers Rivaler(LP, Album) Mercury, Mercury 836428-1, 836 428-1 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
MNWCD 179 Tom Hofwander - Helq album art Dag Vag Du Får Aldrig Nog (7 and 1 more… Dag Vag - Helq(CD, Album) MNW MNWCD 179 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version