Rafael de León

Rafael de León

Real Name:
Rafael de León y Arias de Saavedra
Profile:
Spanish writer, born February 6, 1908, in Sevilla, died December 9, 1982 in Madrid.
As a team working with Antonio Quintero Ramírez and Manuel Quiroga (Quintero, León y Quiroga).

For the Calypso songwriter use Rafael De Leon.
Sites:
Variations:

Rafael de León Discography

Albums

CPMD 7 Various Bolero Flamenco (as León) and 1 more… Various - Andalusian Dances(10", Album) Parlophone CPMD 7 UK 1956 Sell This Version

Compilations

RPF-67 Y Various No Me Digas Que No (as Leon) Various - Tesoros De La Musica Española(12xLP, Comp + Box, Club) Reader's Digest RPF-67 Y Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Various La Parrala (as León) Various - Café Del Mar - Classic III (Comp) Café del Mar Music Spain 2007 Sell This Version