Rafael de León

Real Name:
Rafael de León y Arias de Saavedra
Profile:
Spanish writer, born February 6, 1908, in Sevilla, died December 9, 1982 in Madrid.
As a team working with Antonio Quintero Ramírez and Manuel Quiroga (Quintero, León y Quiroga). Also a common collaboration with Salvador Valverde.
For the Calypso songwriter use Rafael De Leon.
Sites:
Variations:

Rafael de León Discography Tracks

Albums

0522 SFLP, SFLP 0522 Rafael de León - Canciones Sin Palabras album art Rafael de León, Juan Solano, José Torregrosa Rafael de León, Juan Solano, José Torregrosa - Canciones Sin Palabras(LP, Album) Polydor, Polydor 0522 SFLP, SFLP 0522 Spain 1969 Sell This Version