Ann Hobson

Ann Hobson

Real Name:
Ann Hobson Pilot
Profile:
American harpist, born 6 November 1943 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ann Hobson Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Claude Debussy - Boston Symphony Chamber Players Sonate Pour Flûte, Alto Et Harpe (1916) Claude Debussy - Boston Symphony Chamber Players - Sonate Pour Violon Et Piano ∙ Sonate Pour Violoncelle Et Piano ∙ Sonata Pour Flûte, Alto Et Harpe ∙ Syrinx Pour Flûte Solo (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Japan 1970 Sell This Version
AR 0654 083 Milton Babbitt / Fred Lerdahl Wake For Soprano, Harp, String Trio And Percussion Milton Babbitt / Fred Lerdahl - Philomel / Wake(LP, Album) Acoustic Research AR 0654 083 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
PFS 334352 Tchaikovsky*, Grieg*, Arthur Fiedler, The Boston Pops Orchestra Tchaikovsky*, Grieg*, Arthur Fiedler, The Boston Pops Orchestra - Tchaikovsky: Nutcracker Suite - Grieg: Peer Gynt Suite(LP, Album) Decca PFS 334352 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
2733 007 Debussy* / Ravel* - Boston Symphony Chamber Players, Drolc-Quartett, Trio di Trieste*, Max Rostal, Monique Haas Debussy* / Ravel* - Boston Symphony Chamber Players, Drolc-Quartett, Trio di Trieste*, Max Rostal, Monique Haas - Quartette • Piano Trio • Sonaten • Syrinx • Introduktion & Allegro(3xLP + Box, Comp, RP) Deutsche Grammophon 2733 007 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
MOW 040-1 Claude Debussy / Maurice Ravel / Alban Berg Sonate Voor Fluit, Altviool En Harp Claude Debussy / Maurice Ravel / Alban Berg - Kamermuziek(LP, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon MOW 040-1 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Tchaikovsky* / Grieg* - Arthur Fiedler And The Boston Pops* Tchaikovsky* / Grieg* - Arthur Fiedler And The Boston Pops* - Suite De El Cascanueces / Suite De Peer Gynt (Album) London Records, London Records, London Records, London Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
424 224-1 Debussy* Sonata Para Flauta, Viola y Arpa Debussy* - Sonata Para Violín Y Piano - Sonata Para Violonchelo Y Piano - Sonata Para Flauta, Viola Y Arpa - "Syrinx" Para Flauta(LP, Comp, RE) Deutsche Grammophon 424 224-1 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
BG2 68901 The Boston Pops Orchestra, Keith Lockhart The Boston Pops Orchestra, Keith Lockhart - The Celtic Album(CD, Album, Club) BMG Classics BG2 68901 US 1998 Sell This Version
09026 63252-2 The Boston Pops Orchestra, Keith Lockhart The Boston Pops Orchestra, Keith Lockhart - Holiday Pops(CD, Album) RCA Victor 09026 63252-2 US 1998 Sell This Version