Adolf Scherzer

Adolf Scherzer

Real Name:
Jacob Philipp Adolf Scherzer
Profile:
Bavarian military musician and composer, born 4 November 1815 in Neustadt an der Aisch, Kingdom of Bavaria (today Germany) and died 23 January 1864 in Ingolstadt, Kingdom of Bavaria (today Germany).
Variations:

Adolf Scherzer Discography

Writing & Arrangement

22 389 Großes Polydor-Blasorchester Bayrischer Defilier - ( Avancier- ) Marsch ( Armeemarsch II/103 ) (as Scherzer) Großes Polydor-Blasorchester - Frei Weg / Bayrischer Defilier-Marsch(7", Single) Polydor 22 389 Germany 1954 Sell This Version
T-10156 Das Musikkorps L.A. Der Bundeswehr Bayrischer Defiliermarsch Das Musikkorps L.A. Der Bundeswehr - HI-FI German Marches(LP) Capitol Records T-10156 US 1958 Sell This Version
Musikkorps Der 11. Panzer-Grenadier-Division Bayerischer Defilier-Marsch (as Scherzer) Musikkorps Der 11. Panzer-Grenadier-Division - Traditions-Märsche 2 (EP) Polydor Germany 1964 Sell This Version
423 505 PE Various Bayerischer Defiliermarsch (as Scherzer) Various - Parade Berühmter Märsche(7", EP, Comp) Philips 423 505 PE Germany 1964 Sell This Version
840 402 PY Das Stabsmusikkorps Der Bundeswehr*, Oberst Wilhelm Stephan* Bayerischer Defiliermarsch Das Stabsmusikkorps Der Bundeswehr*, Oberst Wilhelm Stephan* - Deutsche Armeemärsche 3. Folge(LP, Album) Philips 840 402 PY Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Staff Band Of The Federal Republic Of Germany* Conducted By Major Friedrich Deisenroth* Bavarian Parade Staff Band Of The Federal Republic Of Germany* Conducted By Major Friedrich Deisenroth* - March! (Album) World Record Club, World Record Club Australia 1965 Sell This Version
MIDS 16059 Martl Felbinger's Oberländler Bayernkapelle Bay'rischer Defiliermarsch (as Scherzer) Martl Felbinger's Oberländler Bayernkapelle - Almenrausch Und Edelweiss(LP) Mode Schallplatten MIDS 16059 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
635 226 Musikkorps Der 11. Panzer-Grenadier-Division Leitung Major Hans Friess* Und Dem Trompeter-Korps Hans Freese Bayerischer Defiliermarsch (as Scherzer) Musikkorps Der 11. Panzer-Grenadier-Division Leitung Major Hans Friess* Und Dem Trompeter-Korps Hans Freese - Beliebte Märsche(LP, Album, RP) Karussell 635 226 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
MPS 15 203 ST Frank Pleyer Big Band Welcome In Bavaria (Bayerischer Avanciermarsch) (as A. Scherzer) Frank Pleyer Big Band - Cadets Happening(LP, Album) MPS Records MPS 15 203 ST Germany 1969 Sell This Version
2430 021 Musikkorps Der 1. Gebirgsdivision Garmisch-Partenkirchen* Und Dem Chor Des Gebirgs-Fernmeldebataillons 8, Murnau Leitung: Major Werner Zimmermann* Bayerischer Defiliermarsch (as Scherzer) Musikkorps Der 1. Gebirgsdivision Garmisch-Partenkirchen* Und Dem Chor Des Gebirgs-Fernmeldebataillons 8, Murnau Leitung: Major Werner Zimmermann* - Klingendes Edelweiß(LP, Album) Karussell 2430 021 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
2440 026 Kollmannsberger-Duo* Bayerischer Defiliermarsch (as A. Scherzer) Kollmannsberger-Duo* - Almenrausch Und Edelweiß(LP) Polydor 2440 026 Austria 1971 Sell This Version
E 469 Various Bayrischer Avanciermarsch (as A. Scherzer) Various - München Grüßt Die Welt(LP, Comp) Europa, Freizeit Und Rätsel Revue E 469 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
47 201 FU Heribert Thusek mit seiner Original Münchner Blasmusik* und die Berchtesgadener Brettl-Musikanten Bayerischer Defiliermarsch Heribert Thusek mit seiner Original Münchner Blasmusik* und die Berchtesgadener Brettl-Musikanten - Olympia-Party Im Hofbräuhaus(LP, Album) Maritim 47 201 FU Germany 1972 Sell This Version
SMLP 062 Das Hohenschwangauer Blasorchester "Weiss-Blau" und die Herrenchiemseer Zither- Und Hackbrett-Musikanten Bayrischer Defiliermarsch (as Scherzer) Das Hohenschwangauer Blasorchester "Weiss-Blau" und die Herrenchiemseer Zither- Und Hackbrett-Musikanten - Volksmusik Aus Bayrischen Königsschlössern(LP, Album) Metronome SMLP 062 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
6.28066-1 Various Bayerischer Defiliermarsch Mit Locke Various - Wenn Wir Marschieren - 53 Märsche Am Laufenden Band(2xLP, Comp, RE) Telefunken 6.28066-1 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
3196 175 Robert Stolz Bayerischer Defiliermarsch Robert Stolz - Goldene Märsche(Cass, Comp) Karusell 3196 175 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
E 1021 Various Bayerischer Avanciermarsch (as Scherzer) Various - Schöne Grüße Aus München(LP) Europa E 1021 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
TS 3245/1-2 Various Bayerischer Defiliermarsch Mit Locke Various - Wenn Wir Marschieren - 53 Märsche Am Laufenden Band(2xLP, Comp) Telefunken TS 3245/1-2 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
7F 665853 Hot Dogs Bayerischer Defilier-Marsch Hot Dogs - Erstes Münchner Altbierfest(7", Single) EMI Electrola 7F 665853 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
34 824 3 Unknown Artist BBB (Böse-Buben-Ball) (Bayer. Avanciermarsch) (as Scherzer) Unknown Artist - Ja, Das Haben Die Männer So Gerne(LP) Marcato 34 824 3 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
38 255 6 Various Bayerischer Defiliermarsch (as Scherzer) Various - Ein Bunter Melodien-Strauß(LP, Comp) Marcato 38 255 6 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
SO 30-048 Musikgesellschaft Allmendingen-Thun* Bayrischer Defiliermarsch (as A.P. Scherzer) Musikgesellschaft Allmendingen-Thun* - 1881-1981 100 Jahre Musikgesellschaft Allmendingen-Thun(LP, Album) Sonor-Disc SO 30-048 Switzerland 1981 Sell This Version
19 400, 19400 Various Bayrischer Paradefiliermarsch (as Scherzer) Various - Die Grosse Marschparade (Traditional German Marches)(CD) Master Digital (2), Master Digital (2) 19 400, 19400 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
497 349-215 Otto Ebner Und Seine Münchner Blasmusik* Bayerischer Defiliermarsch (as A. Scherzer) Otto Ebner Und Seine Münchner Blasmusik* - Otto Ebner Und Seine Münchner Blasmusik(Cass, Comp) Ariola Express, BMG Ariola München GmbH 497 349-215 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
5 56 165 Various Bayerischer Defiliermarsch Various - Alte Märsche II(7", EP) AMIGA 5 56 165 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1987 Sell This Version