Jerzy Gert

Jerzy Gert

Real Name:
Józef Gärtner
Profile:
Polish composer and conductor. Founded the Polish Radio Choir in 1948.

Born March 31st, 1908 in Tarnów, Poland.
Died June 5th, 1968 in Kraków, Poland.
Variations:
[a895256]

Artist

Jerzy Gert Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Sława Przybylska Kiedy Kwitną Czereśnie (as J. Gert) and 1 more… Sława Przybylska - Na Francuskiej (EP) Pronit Poland 1961 Sell This Version
N 0171 Sława Przybylska, Violetta Villas, Jerzy Michotek, Hanna Rek Ja Ci Nie Wierzę (as J. Gert) Sława Przybylska, Violetta Villas, Jerzy Michotek, Hanna Rek - Konkurs Polskiej Piosenki - 1961(7", EP) Pronit N 0171 Poland 1961 Sell This Version
SP-50 Anita Traversi, Lise Rollan Dis-Moi, Dis-Moi = Jesienna Rozłąka (as Gert) Anita Traversi, Lise Rollan - Festival International De La Chanson, Sopot 1962(7", Mono) Pronit SP-50 Poland 1962 Sell This Version
Mihaela Păsărin / Constantin Drăghici Numai Azi (as J. Gert) Mihaela Păsărin / Constantin Drăghici - Numai Azi Electrecord Romania 1963 Sell This Version
Sława Przybylska Noc Wie O Wszystkim = Night Knows Everything (as J. Gert) Sława Przybylska - Tbiliso (Single) Pronit Poland 1963 Sell This Version
Sława Przybylska Krakowska Kwiaciarka • A Cracow Flower Girl (as Gert) and 1 more… Sława Przybylska - Sława Przybylska Sings Hits (Album) Pronit Poland 1963 Sell This Version
SP-102 Barbara Rylska / Kalina Jędrusik Tylko Cień • Only a Shadow (as J. Gert) Barbara Rylska / Kalina Jędrusik - Jaki Pan Będzie / Tylko Cień(7", Single, Mono) Polskie Nagrania Muza SP-102 Poland 1963 Sell This Version
Э Н 0027 Various Nie Mów Mi Nic - Не Говори Мне Ничего (as Герт) Various - Nie Mów Mi Nic(7", Mono) Pronit Э Н 0027 Poland 1964 Sell This Version
Анна Герман* Свет Звезды (as Е. Герт) Анна Герман* - Солнечный День (EP) Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1965 Sell This Version
N 0506 Anna German Nikt Mi Ciebie Nie Odbierze (as J. Gert) Anna German - Anna German(7", Mono) Polskie Nagrania Muza N 0506 Poland 1967 Sell This Version
Richard Frank And His Orchestra Don't Let Me Cry Richard Frank And His Orchestra - Instrumental Pops No. 4 (Album) Apollo Sound, Apollo Sound UK 1969 Sell This Version
XL 0629 Various Jesienna Rozłąka (as J. Gert) Various - Echa Opery Leśnej. 10 Lat Międzynarodowego Festiwalu Piosenki W Sopocie(LP, Comp) Polskie Nagrania Muza XL 0629 Poland 1970 Sell This Version
Анна Герман* Свет Звезды (as Е. Герт) Анна Герман* - Поет Анна Герман (Album) Мелодия USSR 1973 Sell This Version
SXL 1105 Various Piosenka O Nowej Hucie (as J. Gert) Various - Czy Mnie Jeszcze Pamiętasz(LP, Comp) Polskie Nagrania Muza SXL 1105 Poland 1974 Sell This Version
SX 1517 Various Piosenka O Nowej Hucie (as J. Gert) Various - Zbudujemy Nową Polskę - Najpiękniejsza Jest Moja Ojczyzna(LP, Comp) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX 1517 Poland 1977 Sell This Version
Various Свет Звезды (as Е. Герт) Various - Эстрада Социалистических Стран (1) (Comp) Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1979 Sell This Version
SX 2170 Various Granda Śpi (as J. Gert) Various - La Cumparsita - Zatańczmy Jeszcze Raz(LP, Comp) Pronit SX 2170 Poland 1984 Sell This Version
Sława Przybylska Nie Mów Nic (as J. Gert) and 2 more… Sława Przybylska - Sława Przybylska Śpiewa Ulubione Przeboje (Comp, Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1988 Sell This Version
CD 0-092 Floryda Dance Band O Nowej To Hucie Piosenka (as J. Gerd) Floryda Dance Band - Piosenki Biesiadne 3(CD, Album) Omega Music CD 0-092 Poland 1996 Sell This Version
010 289-2 Анна Герман* Никто Мне Тебя Не Заменит (as Е. Герт) Анна Герман* - Спасибо Тебе, Мое Сердце... (2 Часть)(CD, Comp) JAM Group International 010 289-2 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
KTL04-014, KTL-014 Анна Герман* Осенняя Разлука (as Е. Герт) Анна Герман* - Эхо Любви(CD, Album) Квадро-Диск, Квадро-Диск KTL04-014, KTL-014 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
SPCD 09/14 Zuch Kazik Piosenka O Nowej Hucie Zuch Kazik - Zakażone Piosenki(CD, Album) S.P. Records SPCD 09/14 Poland 2014 Sell This Version
SX 0871 Orkiestra Pod Dyr. Stanisława Gajdeczki Orkiestra Pod Dyr. Stanisława Gajdeczki - Ulubione Tanga(LP, RE) Pronit SX 0871 Poland Unknown Sell This Version
Janusz Gniatkowski / Wiesława Frejmanówna Uliczka W Sewilli (as J. Gert) Janusz Gniatkowski / Wiesława Frejmanówna - Paryż Śni (EP) Pronit Poland Unknown Sell This Version
Various Siedem Strun (as J. Gert) Various - Ulubieni Piosenkarze Nr 4 (Comp) Pronit Poland Unknown Sell This Version