Claudio Narea

Claudio Narea

Real Name:
Claudio Alejandro Narea Guajardo
Profile:
Claudio Narea (born 1965) is a Chilean rock musician, singer, and songwriter who is best known as the guitarist and back-up vocalist of the Chilean rock band Los Prisioneros from 1982–1989 and from 2000-2003.

After Claudio Narea left Los Prisioneros in 1990, he became a founding member of Profetas y frenéticos in 1991. He went also in a solo project (as "Claudio Narea").
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Claudio Narea

Claudio Narea Discography

Albums

EMCD 7901-2 Claudio Narea Claudio Narea(CD, Album) Not On Label EMCD 7901-2 Chile 2000 Sell This Version
none Claudio Narea El Largo Camino Al Éxito(CD, Album) Sony BMG none Chile 2006 Sell This Version
Narea* La Vida Es Circular (Album) Thabang Chile 2015 Sell This Version
8 89211 65171 9 Claudio Narea Claudio Narea(CD, Album, RM) Thabang 8 89211 65171 9 Chile 2016 Sell This Version
8 89211 64599 2 Claudio Narea El Largo Camino Al Éxito(CD, Album, RM) Thabang 8 89211 64599 2 Chile 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

101226-2 Claudio Narea Estas ganando(CD, Single) EMI 101226-2 Chile 2000 Sell This Version
none Claudio Narea Doctorado en Harvard(File, MP3, Single) Thabang none Chile 2015

Videos (4) Edit