Miguel Tapia

Real Name:
Miguel Orlando Tapia Mendoza
Profile:
Miguel Tapia (born 1964) is a Chilean rock musician, singer, and songwriter who is best known as the drummer and back-up vocalist of the Chilean rock band Los Prisioneros.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Miguel Tapia
[a895367]

Artist

Miguel Tapia Discography Tracks

Vocals

Los Prisioneros Quien Mató A Marilyn Los Prisioneros - Grandes Exitos (Comp) Capitol/EMI Latin Chile 1991 Sell This Version
Los Prisioneros Los Prisioneros - Ni Por La Razón, Ni Por La Fuerza (Comp) EMI Chile 1996 Sell This Version
Los Prisioneros Los Prisioneros - Estadio Nacional (Album) Warner Music (Mexico) Mexico 2002 Sell This Version
0927-491592-4 Los Prisioneros Los Prisioneros - Lo Estamos Pasando Muy Bien(2xDVD, NTSC) Warner Music Chile 0927-491592-4 Chile 2002 Sell This Version
Los Prisioneros Los Prisioneros - Manzana (Album) Warner Music Chile Chile 2004 Sell This Version
680281 2 1 Los Prisioneros ¿Quién Mató A Marilyn? Los Prisioneros - La Voz De Los '80(CD, Album, RE, RM, Car) EMI, Fusión 680281 2 1 Chile 2011 Sell This Version
HR-40 Cleopatras Noche Cleopatras - Cleopatras(LP, Album) Hueso Records HR-40 US 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Los Prisioneros Los Prisioneros - Grandes Exitos (Comp) Capitol/EMI Latin Chile 1991 Sell This Version
Los Prisioneros Los Prisioneros - Ni Por La Razón, Ni Por La Fuerza (Comp) EMI Chile 1996 Sell This Version
Los Prisioneros Los Prisioneros - Estadio Nacional (Album) Warner Music (Mexico) Mexico 2002 Sell This Version
0927-491592-4 Los Prisioneros Los Prisioneros - Lo Estamos Pasando Muy Bien(2xDVD, NTSC) Warner Music Chile 0927-491592-4 Chile 2002 Sell This Version
Los Prisioneros Los Prisioneros - Manzana (Album) Warner Music Chile Chile 2004 Sell This Version
680281 2 1 Los Prisioneros Los Prisioneros - La Voz De Los '80(CD, Album, RE, RM, Car) EMI, Fusión 680281 2 1 Chile 2011 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Los Prisioneros Los Prisioneros - La Voz De Los '80 (Album) Fusión Chile 1984 Sell This Version
Los Prisioneros Lo Estamos Pasando Muy Bien (as M. Tapia) and 1 more… Los Prisioneros - Lo Estamos Pasando Muy Bien (Single) EMI Chile 1987 Sell This Version
Los Prisioneros Los Prisioneros - La Cultura De La Basura (Album) EMI Peru 1987 Sell This Version
Los Prisioneros Quien Mato A Marilyn? Los Prisioneros - Los Prisioneros (Comp, Album) EMI Peru 1988 Sell This Version
066 7922921 Los Prisioneros Los Prisioneros - Los Prisioneros(LP, Comp) Emi 066 7922921 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
Jardin Secreto Historia Ociosa and 5 more… Jardin Secreto - Jardin Secreto (Album) WEA Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Los Prisioneros En La Disco... (De La Película and 7 more… Los Prisioneros - Ni Por La Razón, Ni Por La Fuerza (Comp) EMI Chile 1996 Sell This Version
RH.10.0085 Los Prisioneros ¿Quién Mato A Marylin? Los Prisioneros - Grandes Exitos(CD, Comp) Discos Hispanos del Perú, S.A. RH.10.0085 Peru 1996 Sell This Version
H2 7243 5 37462 2 3 Los Prisioneros ¿Quien Mato A Marilyn? Los Prisioneros - Antologia(2xCD, Comp, RM) EMI Latin H2 7243 5 37462 2 3 US 2002 Sell This Version
0927-491592-4 Los Prisioneros ¿Quién Mató A Marilyn? and 1 more… Los Prisioneros - Lo Estamos Pasando Muy Bien(2xDVD, NTSC) Warner Music Chile 0927-491592-4 Chile 2002 Sell This Version
Los Prisioneros Los Prisioneros - Manzana (Album) Warner Music Chile Chile 2004 Sell This Version
H2 7243 8 63189 23 Los Prisioneros Los Prisioneros - Original Masters - 2 En 1(2xCD, Album, Comp) EMI Latin H2 7243 8 63189 23 US 2004 Sell This Version