Gareth Morris (2)

Real Name:
Gareth Charles Walter Morris
Profile:
British flutist, born 13 May 1920 in Clevedon/Somerset, UK, died 14 February 2007.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a895390]

Artist

Gareth Morris (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

J.S. Bach* - Carlos Villa (2), Gareth Morris (2), Raymond Leppard, New Philharmonia Chamber Orchestra, David Littaur J.S. Bach* - Carlos Villa (2), Gareth Morris (2), Raymond Leppard, New Philharmonia Chamber Orchestra, David Littaur - Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 4, 5 & 6 His Master's Voice New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
J.S. Bach* - Carlos Villa (2), Gareth Morris (2), Michael Winfield, David Mason (2), Raymond Leppard, New Philharmonia Chamber Orchestra, David Littaur J.S. Bach* - Carlos Villa (2), Gareth Morris (2), Michael Winfield, David Mason (2), Raymond Leppard, New Philharmonia Chamber Orchestra, David Littaur - Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 1, 2 & 3 His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
CDH 7 63039 2 Edwin Fischer, Gareth Morris (2) Edwin Fischer, Gareth Morris (2) - Piano Concertos No. 1,4,5 Brandenburg Concerto No. 5(CD) EMI CDH 7 63039 2 US 1989 Sell This Version
Johann Sebastian Bach, Otto Klemperer, New Philharmonia Orchestra, Gareth Morris (2) Johann Sebastian Bach, Otto Klemperer, New Philharmonia Orchestra, Gareth Morris (2) - Die Vier Orchestersuiten EMI Electrola Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DE 57 Handel* / Fauré* / London Chamber Orchestra And Chorus* , Conducted By Anthony Bernard / Solo Flute: Gareth Morris (2) Handel* / Fauré* / London Chamber Orchestra And Chorus* , Conducted By Anthony Bernard / Solo Flute: Gareth Morris (2) - Sinfonia - "Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba" (From "Solomon") / Overture "Masques Et Bergamasques, Op. 112 / Pavanne, Op. 50(7", EP, Mono, Club) World Record Club DE 57 Australia 1960 Sell This Version