Warren Storm

Real Name:
Warren Schexnider
Profile:
Swamp pop musician, drummer and guitarist from Louisiana
Son of Simon Schexnyder

Born: 18 February 1937 in Abbeville, Louisiana, USA
Died: 7 September 2021
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Warren Storm

Albums

LL-109 Warren Storm - The Shondells At The Saturday Hop album art The Shondells (3), Rod Bernard, Warren Storm, Skip Stewart The Shondells (3), Rod Bernard, Warren Storm, Skip Stewart - The Shondells At The Saturday Hop(LP, Mono) La Louisianne Records LL-109 US 1964 Sell This Version
LP-SS101-84 Warren Storm - Heart N' Soul album art Warren Storm Heart N' Soul(LP, Album) South Star Records LP-SS101-84 US 1984 Sell This Version
9036 Warren Storm - Night After Night album art Warren Storm Night After Night(CD, Album) Jin Records 9036 US 1992 Sell This Version
JIN-9069 Warren Storm - That Feeling Again album art The Sensations (6) Featuring Warren Storm The Sensations (6) Featuring Warren Storm - That Feeling Again(CD) Jin Records JIN-9069 US 2000 Sell This Version
2002 Warren Storm - The Godfather Of Swamp Pop album art Warren Storm The Godfather Of Swamp Pop(CD) HLE 2002 US 2002 Sell This Version
9102 Warren Storm - Swamp Pop Jukebox album art Warren Storm / Willie Tee (2) & Cypress (5) Warren Storm / Willie Tee (2) & Cypress (5) - Swamp Pop Jukebox(CD, Album) Jin Records 9102 US 2012 Sell This Version
APO 2026 Warren Storm - Taking The World, By Storm album art Warren Storm Taking The World, By Storm(LP, Album, 200) APO Records (2) APO 2026 US 2019 Sell This Version
5008 Warren Storm - Sincerly album art Warren Storm Sincerly(LP, Album) Master-Trak 5008 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-6015 Warren Storm - Prisoner's Song / Mama Mama Mama Look What Your Little Boy's Done album art Warren Storm Prisoner's Song / Mama Mama Mama Look What Your Little Boy's Done Nasco Records 45-6015 US 1958 Sell This Version
45-6028 Warren Storm - So Long So Long / I've Got My Heart In My Hand album art Warren Storm So Long So Long / I've Got My Heart In My Hand (Single) Nasco Records 45-6028 US 1959 Sell This Version
4-734R Warren Storm - Troubles, Troubles / In My Moments Of Sorrow album art Warren Storm Troubles, Troubles / In My Moments Of Sorrow (Single) Nasco Records 4-734R Canada 1959 Sell This Version
45-512 Warren Storm - Oh Oh Baby / I Thank You So Much album art Warren Storm Oh Oh Baby / I Thank You So Much(7", Single) Rocko Records (2) 45-512 US 1959 Sell This Version
htr-593 Warren Storm - No No / Bohawk Georgia Grind album art Warren Storm No No / Bohawk Georgia Grind (Single) Top Rank International htr-593 Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
45-6031 Warren Storm - I'm A Little Boy / Birmingham Jail album art Warren Storm I'm A Little Boy / Birmingham Jail (Single) Nasco Records 45-6031 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-520 Warren Storm - I'm Such A Fool  album art Warren Storm I'm Such A Fool (7", Single) Rocko Records (2) 45-520 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-16272 Warren Storm - Gotta Go Back To School / I Can't Love You album art Warren Storm Gotta Go Back To School / I Can't Love You(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16272 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-16344 Warren Storm - It's Hard But It's Fair / Take These Chains From My Heart album art Warren Storm It's Hard But It's Fair / Take These Chains From My Heart(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16344 US 1962 Sell This Version
1019 Warren Storm - Blues Stop Knocking / Kansas City album art Warren Storm Blues Stop Knocking / Kansas City(7", Single) Zynn 1019 US 1962 Sell This Version
1024 Warren Storm - (If You Don't Want Me) Let Me Know / When My Blue Moon Turns To Gold Again album art Warren Storm (If You Don't Want Me) Let Me Know / When My Blue Moon Turns To Gold Again(7", Single) Zynn 1024 US 1963 Sell This Version
1021 Warren Storm - Jailhouse Blues / This Should Go On Forever album art Warren Storm Jailhouse Blues / This Should Go On Forever(7", Single) Zynn 1021 US 1963 Sell This Version
102 Warren Storm - Love Me Cherry / Jack And Jill album art Warren Storm Love Me Cherry / Jack And Jill(7", Single) Sincere 102 US 1964 Sell This Version
101 Warren Storm - I Walk Alone / The Gypsy album art Warren Storm I Walk Alone / The Gypsy(7", Single) Sincere 101 US 1964 Sell This Version
104 Warren Storm - Love Rules The Heart / Slow Down album art Warren Storm Love Rules The Heart / Slow Down(7", Single) Sincere 104 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-525 Warren Storm - Sitting Here On The Ceiling / They Won't Let Me In album art Warren Storm Sitting Here On The Ceiling / They Won't Let Me In(7", Single) Kingfish 45-525 US 1965 Sell This Version
105 Warren Storm - Your Kind Of Love album art Warren Storm Your Kind Of Love(7", Single) Sincere 105 US 1965 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

vulcanseatrider69

vulcanseatrider69

September 15, 2021
HOW SAD ;( Just went to look up one of his records and discovered he died last week!

Videos (34) Edit