Ad

Satan Panonski

Real Name:Ivica Čuljak
Profile:

Born: 04. June 1960 in Cerić, close to Vinkovci.
Died: 27. Jan 1992 in Vinkovci (killed as soldier in war).
Tragic and unique icon of punk movement, under nickname Kečer II started his artistic career in 1980 as a singer of band Pogreb X. Four years later he adopted name Satan Panonski. He had released three albums, dozens of live recordings, few of "Hard-blood-shock" videos and poetry book.
He was simple but unique fellow, best known for his eccentric clothing and mystic behavior.

Aliases:Ivica Čuljak
Variations:
Viewing All | Satan Panonski

Artist

For sale on Discogs

Sell a copy

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0