Norman Johnson

Real Name:
Norman Earl Johnson
Profile:
Grammy-winning songwriter and lead singer better known as General Johnson.
Born: 23rd May 1943 Norfolk, Virginia, USA - Died: 13th October 2010.

Please use this artist name for any writing credits displayed as "Norman Johnson" or "N. Johnson".
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

ACT 4601 Norman Johnson - You're Everything album art Norman Johnson & The Showmen Norman Johnson & The Showmen - You're Everything (Single) Action ACT 4601 UK 1969 Sell This Version
ACT 4545 Norman Johnson - In Paradise album art Norman Johnson & The Showmen Norman Johnson & The Showmen - In Paradise(7", Single) Action ACT 4545 UK 1969 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

NME1001 Dianne Mower & Norman Johnson With The New Millennium Jazz Ensemble Dianne Mower & Norman Johnson With The New Millennium Jazz Ensemble - The New Millennium Jazz Ensemble(CD) NM Music (2) NME1001 US 1996 Sell This Version