Matt Aitken

Matt Aitken

Real Name:
Matthew James Aitken
Profile:
PLEASE TAKE NOTE: Releases should be listed under the correct partnership (e.g. 'Stock, Aitken & Waterman', 'Stock & Waterman', etc.) .
British songwriter and record producer, born 25 August 1956 in Coventry, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a89586]

Artist

Matt Aitken Discography Tracks

Remix

Worlds Apart Beggin' To Be Written (Remix) and 2 more… Worlds Apart - Beggin' To Be Written (Maxi) Bell Records, Arista Germany 1994 Sell This Version
SMM 509835 2, 5098352000 Various You Spin Me Round (Like A Record) (Performance Mix) Various - Club 80(CD, Comp) Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media SMM 509835 2, 5098352000 Hungary 2002 Sell This Version
none Nicki French Total Eclipse Of The Heart (Mike Stock & Matt Aitken Radio Edit) Nicki French - Total Eclipse Of The Heart (Deluxe Edition)(9xFile, AAC, Single, 256) MPG Ltd none UK 2012

Vocals

06 3233857 Sonia Sonia - You'll Never Stop Me Loving You(7") Chrysalis 06 3233857 Italy 1989 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Princess Princess - Say I'm Your No. 1 (Maxi, Single) Supreme Records (3), Supreme Records (3) UK 1985 Sell This Version
Princess Princess - After The Love Has Gone (Single, Maxi) Supreme Records (3), Supreme Records (3) Italy 1985 Sell This Version
The Three Degrees The Three Degrees - The Heaven I Need (Single) Injection Disco Dance Label New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
ALI-12022 Princess Princess - After The Love Has Gone / Say I'm Your Number One(12", Single) Alfa International ALI-12022 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Hazell Dean Hazell Dean - They Say It's Gonna Rain (Zulu Mix) (Single, Maxi) Parlophone Portugal 1985 Sell This Version
Haywoode Haywoode - Getting Closer (Single) CBS UK 1985 Sell This Version
Kissing The Pink No-One's On The Same Side Kissing The Pink - Certain Things Are Likely (Album) Magnet (2) Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Mel & Kim Mel & Kim - Showing Out (Single, Maxi) Boy Records (4) Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Mondo Kané Featuring Dee Lewis And Coral Gordon And Guest Star Georgie Fame Mondo Kané Featuring Dee Lewis And Coral Gordon And Guest Star Georgie Fame - New York Afternoon (Single, Maxi) Lisson Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
Bananarama More Than Physical and 1 more… Bananarama - True Confessions (Album) London Records Canada 1986 Sell This Version
6.14692 Princess Princess - In The Heat Of A Passionate Moment (Remix)(7", Single) Chic (2) 6.14692 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Princess Princess - I'll Keep On Loving You (Single, Maxi) Supreme Records (3), Supreme Records (3) New Zealand 1986 Sell This Version
The Three Degrees The Three Degrees - This Is The House (Single) Supreme Records (3) UK 1986 Sell This Version
Princess Princess - Princess (Album) Chic (2) Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Princess Princess - Tell Me Tomorrow (Single) Supreme Records (3), Supreme Records (3) UK 1986 Sell This Version
Mel & Kim Mel & Kim - Respectable (Single, Maxi) Supreme Records (3), Supreme Records (3) UK 1987 Sell This Version
O'Chi Brown O'Chi Brown - O'chi (Album) Magnet (2) Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Carol Hitchcock Carol Hitchcock - Get Ready (Single) PWL Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Laura Branigan Whatever I Do and 1 more… Laura Branigan - Touch (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic US 1987 Sell This Version
Bananarama Bananarama - Wow! (Album, Comp) London Records, London Records Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Mel & Kim Mel & Kim - F.L.M. (Single, Maxi) Supreme Records (3) UK 1987 Sell This Version