Violeta Urmana

Real Name:
Violeta Urmanavičiūtė
Profile:
Lithuanian operatic soprano, born 1961 in Kazlų Rūda municipality, Lithuania.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

57024 Violeta Urmana - Sämtliche Orchesterlieder album art Zemlinsky* - Violeta Urmana, Andreas Schmidt (2), Michael Volle, Gürzenich-Orchester Kölner Philharmoniker, James Conlon Zemlinsky* - Violeta Urmana, Andreas Schmidt (2), Michael Volle, Gürzenich-Orchester Kölner Philharmoniker, James Conlon - Sämtliche Orchesterlieder(CD, Album) EMI Classics 57024 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Violeta Urmana - Das Lied Von Der Erde album art Mahler* - Violeta Urmana, Michael Schade, Wiener Philharmoniker, Pierre Boulez Mahler* - Violeta Urmana, Michael Schade, Wiener Philharmoniker, Pierre Boulez - Das Lied Von Der Erde (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 2001 Sell This Version
LMSMBCD - 022, LMSMBCD - 023 Violeta Urmana - Violeta Urmana, Virgilijus Noreika album art Violeta Urmana, Virgilijus Noreika Violeta Urmana, Virgilijus Noreika - Violeta Urmana, Virgilijus Noreika(2xCD, Album) Lietuvos Muzikų Sąjunga, Lietuvos Muzikų Sąjunga LMSMBCD - 022, LMSMBCD - 023 Lithuania 2001 Sell This Version
S2K 89553 Violeta Urmana - Il Trovatore album art Verdi* / Salvatore Licitra, Barbara Frittoli, Leo Nucci, Violeta Urmana, Orchestra* E Coro Del Teatro Alla Scala, Riccardo Muti Verdi* / Salvatore Licitra, Barbara Frittoli, Leo Nucci, Violeta Urmana, Orchestra* E Coro Del Teatro Alla Scala, Riccardo Muti - Il Trovatore(2xCD, Album) Sony Classical S2K 89553 US 2001 Sell This Version
LMSMBCD-033 Violeta Urmana - Aš Myliu Jus album art Virgilijus Noreika, Violeta Urmanavičiūtė*, Eduardas Kaniava Virgilijus Noreika, Violeta Urmanavičiūtė*, Eduardas Kaniava - Aš Myliu Jus(CD) Lietuvos Muzikų Sąjunga LMSMBCD-033 Lithuania 2002 Sell This Version
LVSO CD-011 Violeta Urmana - Daina Apie Žemę = Das Lied Von Der Erde album art Lietuvos Valstybinis Simfoninis Orkestras, Gintaras Rinkevičius, Violeta Urmana, Sergey Larin - Gustav Mahler Lietuvos Valstybinis Simfoninis Orkestras, Gintaras Rinkevičius, Violeta Urmana, Sergey Larin - Gustav Mahler - Daina Apie Žemę = Das Lied Von Der Erde(CD, Album) Not On Label (Lietuvos Valstybinis Simfoninis Orkestras Self-released) LVSO CD-011 Lithuania 2002 Sell This Version
Violeta Urmana - Lieder album art Mahler* / Quasthoff*, Urmana*, Von Otter*, Wiener Philharmoniker, Boulez* Mahler* / Quasthoff*, Urmana*, Von Otter*, Wiener Philharmoniker, Boulez* - Lieder Deutsche Grammophon Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Violeta Urmana - Simfonija Nr. 4 G-dur = Symphony No 4 In G Major album art Violeta Urmanavičiūtė-Urmana*, Lietuvos Valstybinis Simfoninis Orkestras, Gintaras Rinkevičius - Gustav Mahler Violeta Urmanavičiūtė-Urmana*, Lietuvos Valstybinis Simfoninis Orkestras, Gintaras Rinkevičius - Gustav Mahler - Simfonija Nr. 4 G-dur = Symphony No 4 In G Major(CD, Album) Not On Label (Lietuvos Valstybinis Simfoninis Orkestras Self-released) none Lithuania 2005 Sell This Version
477 7455 Violeta Urmana - Puccini: Ritrovato album art Puccini*, Placido Domingo, Violeta Urmana, Wiener Philharmoniker, Alberto Veronesi Puccini*, Placido Domingo, Violeta Urmana, Wiener Philharmoniker, Alberto Veronesi - Puccini: Ritrovato(CD) Deutsche Grammophon 477 7455 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
45ACD MAR0508 Violeta Urmana - Parsifal album art Richard Wagner, Evgeny Nikitin, Alexei Tanovitski, René Pape, Gary Lehman, Violeta Urmana, Yuri Vorobiev, Andrei Popov, Olga Trifonova, Zhanna Dombrovskaya, Anna Kiknadze, Lia Shevtsova, Olga Legkova, Alexander Timchenko, Valery Gergiev Richard Wagner, Evgeny Nikitin, Alexei Tanovitski, René Pape, Gary Lehman, Violeta Urmana, Yuri Vorobiev, Andrei Popov, Olga Trifonova, Zhanna Dombrovskaya, Anna Kiknadze, Lia Shevtsova, Olga Legkova, Alexander Timchenko, Valery Gergiev - Parsifal(Box + 4xSACD, Multichannel) Mariinsky 45ACD MAR0508 2010 Sell This Version
478 2382 Violeta Urmana - Andrea Chénier  album art Umberto Giordano : Andrea Bocelli / Violeta Urmana / Lucio Gallo Umberto Giordano : Andrea Bocelli / Violeta Urmana / Lucio Gallo - Andrea Chénier (2xCD, Album) Decca 478 2382 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
479 2259 Violeta Urmana - Die 9 Symphonien album art Ludwig van Beethoven - Mattila*, Urmana*, Moser*, Quasthoff*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Claudio Abbado Ludwig van Beethoven - Mattila*, Urmana*, Moser*, Quasthoff*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Claudio Abbado - Die 9 Symphonien(Box + 5xCD, Album, RE) Deutsche Grammophon, Universal 479 2259 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
50999 9341402 9 Violeta Urmana - Requiem album art Verdi*, Kristin Lewis, Violeta Urmana, Piotr Beczala, Ildar Abdrazakov, Orchestre* Et Choeur De L'Opéra National De Paris*, Philippe Jordan Verdi*, Kristin Lewis, Violeta Urmana, Piotr Beczala, Ildar Abdrazakov, Orchestre* Et Choeur De L'Opéra National De Paris*, Philippe Jordan - Requiem(CD, Album) Erato, Warner Classics 50999 9341402 9 Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Videos

074 3428 Violeta Urmana - Aida album art Verdi*, Daniele Gatti, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra*, Chorus* And Ballet*, Violeta Urmana, Johan Botha, Dolora Zajick, Carlo Guelfi Verdi*, Daniele Gatti, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra*, Chorus* And Ballet*, Violeta Urmana, Johan Botha, Dolora Zajick, Carlo Guelfi - Aida(2xDVD-V, NTSC) Decca, The Metropolitan Opera 074 3428 Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit