Luba

Luba

Real Name:
Lubomyra Kowalchyk
Profile:
Canadian singer and songwriter.

Born: 1958 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada.

Luba has recently moved from Canada as of mid-2007 and now lives in the Caribbean Islands.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a89608]

Artist

Luba Discography Tracks

Albums

Lubomyra Kowalchyk* Lubomyra (Album) Sage Promotions Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Luba Chain Reaction (Album) Parlophone Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Luba Secrets And Sins (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Luba Between The Earth & Sky (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Luba All Or Nothing (Album) Capitol Records Italy 1989 Sell This Version
AZCD-1200 Luba From The Bitter To The Sweet(CD, Album) Azure Music AZCD-1200 Canada 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LB 636 Luba Le Doux Rendez-vous(7") Bobinason LB 636 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
502 Luba Chain Reaction(7", Single) Parlophone 502 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Luba Everytime I See Your Picture (Single) Capitol Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Luba Luba (EP) Capitol Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
B-72912 Luba Scarlet Letter(7", Single) Capitol Records B-72912 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Luba Storm Before The Calm (Single) Capitol Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Luba Secrets And Sins (Single) Capitol Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Luba Let It Go (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1984 Sell This Version
B-72976 Luba Sacrificial Heart(7", Single) Capitol Records B-72976 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Luba How Many (Rivers To Cross) (Single) Capitol Records Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Luba Innocent (With An Explanation) (Single) Capitol Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Luba The Best Is Yet To Come (Single) Capitol Records France 1986 Sell This Version
B-73012 Luba Strength In Numbers(7", Single) Capitol Records B-73012 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
B 73018 Luba Act Of Mercy(7", Single) Capitol Records B 73018 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
B-5574 Luba The Best Is Yet To Come(7", Single) Capitol Records B-5574 US 1986 Sell This Version
Luba When A Man Loves A Woman (Single) Capitol Records Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Luba Giving Away A Miracle (Single) Capitol Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Luba No More Words / How Many (Acoustic) (Single) Capitol Records Canada 1989 Sell This Version
4JM 73107 Luba Little Salvation(Cass, Single) Capitol Records 4JM 73107 Canada 1989 Sell This Version