David Somerville

David Somerville

Real Name:
David Troy Somerville
Profile:
David Somerville (born October 2, 1933, Guelph, Ontario, Canada – died July 14, 2015, Santa Barbara, California, USA) was a Canadian singer operating primarily in the United States, best known as the co-founder, and original lead singer, of The Diamonds.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

David Somerville Discography

Albums

SLS 1117 David Troy* At The Gate Of Horn(LP) Strand Records (2) SLS 1117 US 1964 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PAA-0199 David Somerville Crying Guitar(7", Mono, Promo) Paramount Records PAA-0199 US 1973 Sell This Version