Chris Montez

Real Name:
Ezekiel Christopher Montanez
Profile:
American pop singer, born on January 17, 1943 in Los Angeles.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

MLP-100 Chris Montez - Let's Dance And Have Some Kinda Fun ! ! ! album art Chris Montez Let's Dance And Have Some Kinda Fun ! ! ! (Album) London Records, Monogram Records MLP-100 US 1963 Sell This Version
SAML-932,028 Chris Montez - The More I See You album art Chris Montez The More I See You (Album) A&M Records SAML-932,028 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
A&M 120, A&M LP 120, LP-120 Chris Montez - Time After Time album art Chris Montez Time After Time (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records, A&M Records A&M 120, A&M LP 120, LP-120 US 1966 Sell This Version
SP-4128, SP 4128 Chris Montez - Foolin' Around album art Chris Montez Foolin' Around (Album) A&M Records SP-4128, SP 4128 US 1967 Sell This Version
AMC 2058 Chris Montez - Watch What Happens album art Chris Montez Watch What Happens (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records AMC 2058 South Africa 1968 Sell This Version
S 65408 Chris Montez - Let's Dance album art Chris Montez Let's Dance (Album) CBS S 65408 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
SP-30003 Chris Montez - Cartas De Amor album art Chris Montez Cartas De Amor(LP, Album) A&M Records SP-30003 US 1983 Sell This Version
VSCD-734 Chris Montez - Time After Time album art Chris Montez Time After Time(CD, Album, RE) Vivid Sound VSCD-734 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
VSCD-735 Chris Montez - Watch What Happens album art Chris Montez Watch What Happens(CD, Album, RE) Vivid Sound VSCD-735 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
none Chris Montez - The More I See You/Call Me album art Chris Montez The More I See You/Call Me(CD, Album, Promo, Aut) Not On Label none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

217 Chris Montez - I Lost My Baby / They Say album art Chris Montez I Lost My Baby / They Say (Single) Guaranteed Records 217 US 1960 Sell This Version
500 Chris Montez - All You Had To Do album art Chris Montez All You Had To Do (Single) Monogram Records 500 US 1962 Sell This Version
MR-507 Chris Montez - Some Kinda Fun / Tell Me (It's Not Over) album art Chris Montez Some Kinda Fun / Tell Me (It's Not Over) (Single) Monogram Records MR-507 US 1962 Sell This Version
R.R.S. 009 Chris Montez - Let's Dance / Some Kinda Fun album art Chris Montez Let's Dance / Some Kinda Fun (Single) Eric Records, Eric Records R.R.S. 009 Belgium 1962 Sell This Version
NZL.800 Chris Montez - Let's Dance album art Chris Montez Let's Dance (Single) Monogram Records NZL.800 New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
HL 9596 Chris Montez - Let's Dance album art Chris Montez Let's Dance(7", Single) London Records HL 9596 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
RE 10.132 S, REU 10.132 Chris Montez - Let's Dance album art Chris Montez Let's Dance(7", EP) London Records, London Records, Disques London, Disques London RE 10.132 S, REU 10.132 France 1962 Sell This Version
MR-508 Chris Montez - (Let's Do) The Limbo / Rockin' Blues album art Chris Montez (Let's Do) The Limbo / Rockin' Blues (Single) Monogram Records MR-508 US 1963 Sell This Version
EZA 7588 Chris Montez - Let's Dance album art Chris Montez Let's Dance (EP) London Records EZA 7588 Australia 1963 Sell This Version
MR-513 Chris Montez - My Baby Loves To Dance / In An English Towne album art Chris Montez My Baby Loves To Dance / In An English Towne (Single) London Records, London American Recordings MR-513 US 1963 Sell This Version
DL 20 716 Chris Montez - My Baby Loves To Dance / I Feel Like Dancing album art Chris Montez My Baby Loves To Dance / I Feel Like Dancing(7", Single) London Records DL 20 716 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
RE 10.142 S Chris Montez - Some Kinda Fun album art Chris Montez Some Kinda Fun(7", EP) London Records RE 10.142 S France 1963 Sell This Version
MR-520 Chris Montez - Shoot That Curl album art Chris* & Kathy* Chris* & Kathy* - Shoot That Curl (Single) Monogram Records MR-520 US 1964 Sell This Version
MR-517 Chris Montez - All You Had To Do (Was Tell Me) album art Chris* and, Kathy* Chris* and, Kathy* - All You Had To Do (Was Tell Me) (Single) Monogram Records MR-517 US 1964 Sell This Version
MR-516 Chris Montez - No, No, No album art Chris Montez No, No, No(7", Promo) Monogram Records MR-516 US 1964 Sell This Version