Bert Kaempfert

Real Name:
Berthold Heinrich Kämpfert
Profile:
German producer, arranger, conductor, band-leader and composer, born October 16, 1923 in Hamburg and died June 21, 1980 on Mallorca.
Nick-name: “Fips”.
He won a Golden Globe-Award for his composition “Strangers In The Night”. Stars like Ella Fitzgerald, Shirley Bassey, Caterina Valente, Engelbert, Dean Martin, Nat “King” Cole, Sammy Davis Jr., Duke Ellington and Count Basie were successful with Kaempfert’s compositions. Altogether he wrote about 400 titles and 700 arrangements. More than 150 Million records had been sold until he died.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bert Kaempfert
B Kaemfert, B Kaempfert, B Kämpfert, B-.Kämpfert, B, Kaempfert, B. Kaempfert, B. Camphert, B. Kaemfert, B. Kaempert, B. Kaempfer, B. Kaempferd, B. Kaempfert, B. Kaemphert, B. Kaemplert, B. Kaemptert, B. Kaemyfert, B. Kämfert, B. Kampfert, B. Kaumpfert, B. Keamfert, B. Keampfart, B. Keampfert, B. Kempfert, B. Kempfertas, B. Kempferts, B. Koemplert, B.Kaempfert, B.Kempfert, Bearth Kaempfert, Beer Kaempfert, Bert, Bert Kaefert, Bert Kaemfert, Bert Kaempert, Bert Kaempfer, Bert Kaempfert & His Famous Seven, Bert Kaempfert And His Orchestra, Bert Kaempfort, Bert Kaempfurt, Bert Kaemphert, Bert Kaemppert, Bert Kaemptert, Bert Kaepfert, Bert Kamenpbert, Bert Kamepfert, Bert Kamfert, Bert Kampert, Bert Kämpfer, Bert Kampfert, Bert Kæmpfert, Bert Keampfert, Bert Kempfert, Bert, Kaempfert, Berthold Kaemfert, Berthold Kaempert, Berthold Kaempfert, Berthold Kampfert, Bertholz Kamfert, Bertie, Bertold Kaemfert, Burt Kaempfort, Burt Kaemphfret, Burt Kæmptfert, Burt Kempfert, Caempfert, Camford, Faempfert, J. Kaempfert, J. Kempfert, K. Berthors, Kaemfert, Kaemofert, Kaempcert, Kaempert, Kaempf, Kaempfart, Kaempfer, Kaempferd, Kaempfert, Kaempfert B., Kaempfert Bert, Kaempfertman, Kaempfort, Kaempiert, Kaempsert, Kampfer, Kämpfert, Kanpert, Karmpufert, Kæmpfert, Keampfert, Kemfert, Kempfert, KIaempfert, Koempfert, N. Kaemfert, Orchester Bert Kaempfer, Orchester Bert Kaempfert, Raempfert, Spanish Eyes Kaempfert, Twomey, Б. Кемпферт, Б. Кемфер, Б. Кемферт, Б.Кемпферт, Каймпферт, Каймферт, Кемпферт, Кепмферт, Кэмпферт

Albums

Bert Kaempfert - Conducts Grüsse Aus Der Heimat album art Bert Kaempfert Conducts Grüsse Aus Der Heimat (Album) Cadence (2) US 1961 Sell This Version
Bert Kaempfert - Sweet And Gentle album art Bert Kaempfert Sweet And Gentle Longines Symphonette Society, Decca US 1963 Sell This Version
Bert Kaempfert - Blue Midnight album art Bert Kaempfert Blue Midnight (Album, Comp) Polydor Germany 1964 Sell This Version
27126 Bert Kaempfert - Internacional album art Bert Kaempfert / Bert Kaempfert Y Su Orquesta* Bert Kaempfert / Bert Kaempfert Y Su Orquesta* - Internacional(LP, Album) Polydor 27126 Argentina 1965 Sell This Version
Bert Kaempfert - A Man Could Get Killed: Original Motion Picture Score album art Bert Kaempfert A Man Could Get Killed: Original Motion Picture Score (Album) Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Bert Kaempfert - Bestseller album art Bert Kaempfert Bestseller (Comp) Polydor Spain 1966 Sell This Version
LPHM 060 Bert Kaempfert - Bert Kaempfert album art Bert Kaempfert Bert Kaempfert(LP, Album, Mono, Promo) Polydor LPHM 060 Venezuela 1966 Sell This Version
658 042 Bert Kaempfert - The World We Knew album art Bert Kaempfert The World We Knew(LP, Album) Polydor 658 042 France 1967 Sell This Version
Bert Kaempfert - Wunderland album art Bert Kaempfert Wunderland (Comp) Polydor Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Bert Kaempfert - Serenade In Blue album art Bert Kaempfert Serenade In Blue Polydor, Polydor Germany 1967 Sell This Version
184 072 Bert Kaempfert - Hold Me album art Bert Kaempfert Hold Me(LP, Album) Polydor 184 072 Chile 1967 Sell This Version
Bert Kaempfert - Love That Bert Kaempfert album art Bert Kaempfert Love That Bert Kaempfert (Album) Polydor Scandinavia 1968 Sell This Version
Bert Kaempfert - One Lonely Night album art Bert Kaempfert One Lonely Night (Album) Polydor UK 1969 Sell This Version
Bert Kaempfert - Fascination album art Bert Kaempfert Fascination (Comp) Polydor, Polydor Austria 1969 Sell This Version
Bert Kaempfert - Warm And Wonderful album art Bert Kaempfert Warm And Wonderful (Album) Polydor Australia 1969 Sell This Version
27162 Bert Kaempfert - Ardiente album art Bert Kaempfert Ardiente(LP) Polydor 27162 Argentina 1969 Sell This Version
1184309 Bert Kaempfert - Huellas de Amor album art Bert Kaempfert Huellas de Amor(LP, Album) Polydor 1184309 Argentina 1970 Sell This Version
Bert Kaempfert - Bert Kaempfert Now! album art Bert Kaempfert Bert Kaempfert Now! (Album) Polydor, Polydor Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Bert Kaempfert - Meine Lieblingsmelodien album art Bert Kaempfert Meine Lieblingsmelodien (Comp) Polydor Germany 1971 Sell This Version
2310 137 Bert Kaempfert - Serie 2001 album art Bert Kaempfert Serie 2001(LP, Album) Polydor 2310 137 Argentina 1971 Sell This Version
2310-198, 2310 198 Bert Kaempfert - 6 Plus 6 album art Bert Kaempfert 6 Plus 6(LP, Album) Polydor, Polydor 2310-198, 2310 198 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Bert Kaempfert - Fabulous Fifties...And New Delights album art Bert Kaempfert Fabulous Fifties...And New Delights (Album) MCA Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Bert Kaempfert - Gallery album art Bert Kaempfert Gallery (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Bert Kaempfert - The Most Beautiful Girl album art Bert Kaempfert The Most Beautiful Girl (Album) Polydor Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Bert Kaempfert - Golden Memories album art Bert Kaempfert Golden Memories (Album) MCA Records US 1975 Sell This Version