Pierre Louki

Real Name:
Pierre Varenne
Profile:
French composer and singer.
Born 25th July 1920, Yonne (France), †21th December 2006).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LD. 489 accompagné par Jean Lemaire et son orchestre — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki accompagné par Jean Lemaire et son orchestre(10", Album, Mono) Disques Vogue LD. 489 France 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
660.236 MR Pierre Louki — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki Pierre Louki(10") Fontana 660.236 MR France 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
680.257 ML Pierre Louki Les Grands Auteurs & Compositeurs Interprétes(LP, Album) Fontana 680.257 ML France 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
62778 Louki Pleure - Louki Rit — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki Louki Pleure - Louki Rit CBS 62778 France 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S 63243 Pierre Louki — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki Pierre Louki(LP, Gat) CBS S 63243 France 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S 63574 Ce Sera Pour Demain — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki Ce Sera Pour Demain(LP) CBS S 63574 France 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S 64326 Chansons Clandestines — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki Chansons Clandestines(LP, Album) CBS S 64326 France 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CBS 65357 A Bobino — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki A Bobino(LP) CBS CBS 65357 France 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CBS 81704 Le Cœur À L'Automne — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki Le Cœur À L'Automne(LP, Album) CBS CBS 81704 France 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6313 406 Pierre Louki "Chansons Quand Même..."(LP) Philips 6313 406 France 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JBCD 250 Pierre Louki ReTrouvailles (Album) La Guimbarde JBCD 250 France 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SHL 2081 Vers Bissextils — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki Vers Bissextils(CD, Album) Saravah SHL 2081 France 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
197550-2 En Public  (Enregistrement Intégral) — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki En Public (Enregistrement Intégral) Rym Musique, Saravah 197550-2 France 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SHL 2117 Salut La Compagnie — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki Salut La Compagnie(CD, Album) Saravah SHL 2117 France 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

EPL 7 419 Chansons Zidiotes — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki Chansons Zidiotes(7", EP) Disques Vogue EPL 7 419 France 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EPL 7.534, EPL. 7534 Vol. 2 — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki Vol. 2(7", EP, 3-p) Disques Vogue, Vogue Productions EPL 7.534, EPL. 7534 France 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EPL. 7.715 Vol. 3 — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki Vol. 3(7", EP) Disques Vogue EPL. 7.715 France 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
460.816 ME Les Iroquois — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki Les Iroquois(7", EP) Fontana 460.816 ME France 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
261.288 MF Les Iroquois / Maman Vraiment — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki Les Iroquois / Maman Vraiment(7", Single, Jukebox) Fontana 261.288 MF France 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
460.871 ME Les Sardines  — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki Les Sardines (7", EP) Fontana 460.871 ME France 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
261.384 MF Les Sardines / Moi J'en Connais Un D'Artiste — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki Les Sardines / Moi J'en Connais Un D'Artiste(7", Single, Mono) Fontana 261.384 MF France 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
460.909 ME Avec Léon, Avec Léa — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki Avec Léon, Avec Léa(7", EP) Fontana 460.909 ME France 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
460.937 ME Les Escargots (4e Série) — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki Les Escargots (4e Série)(7", EP) Fontana 460.937 ME France 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DP 2384 Les Briques / Les Chaussettes — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki Les Briques / Les Chaussettes(7", Promo) CBS DP 2384 France 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2251 Ne Me Parlez Pas Des Vacances — Pierre Louki Pierre Louki Ne Me Parlez Pas Des Vacances(7", Single) CBS 2251 France 1966 Sell This Version