Pierre Louki

Pierre Louki

Real Name:
Pierre Varenne
Profile:
French composer and singer.
Born 25th July 1920, Yonne (France), †21th December 2006).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Pierre Louki Discography

Albums

660.236 MR Pierre Louki Pierre Louki(10") Fontana 660.236 MR France 1962 Sell This Version
680.257 ML Pierre Louki Les Grands Auteurs & Compositeurs Interprétes(LP, Album) Fontana 680.257 ML France 1965 Sell This Version
Pierre Louki Louki Pleure - Louki Rit CBS France 1966 Sell This Version
S 63243 Pierre Louki Pierre Louki(LP, Gat) CBS S 63243 France 1968 Sell This Version
S 63574 Pierre Louki Ce Sera Pour Demain(LP) CBS S 63574 France 1969 Sell This Version
S 64326 Pierre Louki Chansons Clandestines(LP) CBS S 64326 France 1971 Sell This Version
CBS 65357 Pierre Louki A Bobino(LP) CBS CBS 65357 France 1972 Sell This Version
81704 Pierre Louki Le Cœur À L'Automne(LP) CBS 81704 France 1976 Sell This Version
6313 406 Pierre Louki "Chansons Quand Même..."(LP) Philips 6313 406 France 1982 Sell This Version
SHL 2066 Pierre Louki ReTrouvailles(CD, Album, RE) La Guimbarde SHL 2066 France 1994 Sell This Version
SHL 2081 Pierre Louki Vers Bissextils(CD, Album) Saravah SHL 2081 France 1996 Sell This Version
197550-2 Pierre Louki En Public (Enregistrement Intégral)(2xCD) Rym Musique, Saravah 197550-2 France 2001 Sell This Version
SHL 2117 Pierre Louki Salut La Compagnie(CD, Album) Saravah SHL 2117 France 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EPL 7 419 Pierre Louki Chansons Zidiotes(7", EP) Disques Vogue EPL 7 419 France 1958 Sell This Version
EPL 7.534 Pierre Louki Vol. 2(7", EP) Vogue EPL 7.534 France 1959 Sell This Version
261288 Pierre Louki Les Iroquois - Maman Vraiment(7", Single, Jukebox) Fontana 261288 France 1960 Sell This Version
EPL. 7.715 Pierre Louki Vol. 3(7", EP) Vogue EPL. 7.715 France 1960 Sell This Version
460.871 ME Pierre Louki Les Sardines (7", EP) Fontana 460.871 ME France 1963 Sell This Version
460.909 ME Pierre Louki Avec Léon, Avec Léa(7", EP) Fontana 460.909 ME France 1964 Sell This Version
DP 2384 Pierre Louki Les Briques / Les Chaussettes(7", Promo) CBS DP 2384 France 1966 Sell This Version
DP 2416, DP 2418 Pierre Louki A Mon Père / Montrez-Moi Vos Genoux(7", Promo) CBS, CBS DP 2416, DP 2418 France 1966 Sell This Version
CBS 4703 Pierre Louki Le Coeur de l'Automne(7", Jukebox, Promo) CBS CBS 4703 France 1976 Sell This Version
7127 Pierre Louki Le Chant Du Trombone / Le Cheval Cul de Jatte(7", Single, Promo, Pap) CBS 7127 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

66416 Pierre Louki Louki Pleure Et Louki Rit(4xLP, Comp) CBS 66416 France 1976 Sell This Version
642306 Pierre Louki Les Années "Vogue" 1958 - 1960(CD, Album, Comp) I.L.D, Les Trésors Oubliés De La Chanson 642306 France 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit