Ruben Fuentes

Real Name:
Rubén Fuentes Gassón
Profile:
Mexican classical violinist, composer, producer, musical director of RCA Records in Mexico (late 1950s to the late 1960s), born 15 February 1926.
Was married with Martha Roth, fathers of Alejandro Fuentes Roth.
Collaborated with Mario Molina Montes to compose "El Pecador".
> Rubén Fuentes Gassón happened to register some songs by him (or the lyrics) under the name of his son, Alejandro Fuentes Roth, eg. El Pecador, or Bikina. Please credit as it appears on the release.
In Groups:
Variations: