Ben Johnston (4)

Ben Johnston (4)

Real Name:
Ben Hamilton Johnston
Profile:
Scottish drummer, vocalist, and songwriter, born 25 April 1980 in Kilmarnock, East Ayrshire, Scotland, best known for his work with Scottish group Biffy Clyro. Twin brother of James Johnston (4).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ben Johnston (4) Discography

Vocals

Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Blackened Sky (Album) Beggars Banquet South Korea 2002 Sell This Version
BBQCD 238 Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Infinity Land(CD, Album) Beggars Banquet, Playground Music Scandinavia BBQCD 238 Scandinavia 2004 Sell This Version
Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Singles 2001 - 2005 (Comp, Album) Beggars Banquet UK 2008 Sell This Version
Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Wolves Of Winter (Single) 14th Floor Records, Warner Bros. Records UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Re-Arrange(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records, 14th Floor Records none UK 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

YAGA001CD Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Iname(CD, Single) Babi Yaga Records YAGA001CD UK 1999 Sell This Version
EHR-CD013 Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Thekidswhopoptodaywillrocktomorrow(CD, EP) Electric Honey Records EHR-CD013 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - 27 (Single) Beggars Banquet UK 2001 Sell This Version
Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Joy.Discovery.Invention / Toys Toys Toys Choke, Toys Toys Toys (Single) Beggars Banquet UK 2002 Sell This Version
Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Blackened Sky (Album) Beggars Banquet South Korea 2002 Sell This Version
Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Questions And Answers (Single) Beggars Banquet UK 2003 Sell This Version
Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - The Vertigo Of Bliss (Album) Beggars Banquet UK 2003 Sell This Version
Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - The Ideal Height (Single) Beggars Banquet UK 2003 Sell This Version
Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Infinity Land (Album) Beggars Banquet UK 2004 Sell This Version
Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Puzzle (Album) 14th Floor Records UK & Ireland 2007 Sell This Version
RDRR 10217-2 Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Saturday Superhouse (Alternate Version)(CD, Single, Promo) Roadrunner Records, 14th Floor Records RDRR 10217-2 USA & Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Singles 2001 - 2005 (Comp, Album) Beggars Banquet UK 2008 Sell This Version
Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Only Revolutions (Album) 14th Floor Records, 14th Floor Records, 14th Floor Records, 14th Floor Records UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Revolutions // Live At Wembley 14th Floor Records UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Mountains // Live From Wembley(CDr, Single, Promo) 14th Floor Records none UK 2011 Sell This Version
Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Opposites (Album) 14th Floor Records, Warner Bros. Records UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
14FLR48, 825646532612 Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Black Chandelier(7", Single) 14th Floor Records, Warner Bros. Records 14FLR48, 825646532612 UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
14FLR51, 825646440726 Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Opposite(7", Single) 14th Floor Records, Warner Bros. Records 14FLR51, 825646440726 UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
2564634893 Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Opposites: Live From Glasgow(CD, Album) 14th Floor Records 2564634893 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Victory Over The Sun (Single) 14th Floor Records, Warner Bros. Records UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version